About this title: A picture book version of the classic poem, this time set on a Caribbean island. Detailed and colorful illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dove Kids, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: Weller, Wesla. Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. "Based on the poems, drawings, and writings of Edward Lear". The dust jacket rear flap has a crease from top to bottom. Very minor shelf wear. read more
Edition: 1st. Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dove Books, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: As New in As New jacket. Yellow-paper-covered boards, blue cloth spine, gilt title. Price-intact dust jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, 125 pages, illustrated by Wesla Weller. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: Weller, Wesla / Lear, Edward. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, writing or tears. Not price clipped. Stated first printing October 1996 With full numberline. Slightly slanted spine else fine. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 0787110426 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st P
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: Fine. 0787110426 APPEARS BRAND NEW! Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Some shelf wear. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st P
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: New. 0787110426 In Protective Shrinkwrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! GIVE AS A GIFT: They don't come any NICER! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dove Books, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: Lear, Edward and Weller, Wesla. FINE. Fine DJ. 6 x 8. Based on the poems, drawings, & writings of Edward Lear with additional illus. by Wesla Weller. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dove Books, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780787110420ISBN:0787110426
Description: Lear, Edward and Weller, Wesla. FINE. Fine DJ. 6 x 8. Based on the poems, drawings, & writings of Edward Lear with additional illus. by Wesla Weller. 125pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.