» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing with Image Transfers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing with Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

About this title: Rescue your photos from those tired, sterile photo-album pages -- feature them in a precious heirloom, whimsical storybook scene, or extraordinary work of art instead! Learn to transfer photographs, children's drawings, and more onto fabric. Then gather inspiration from more than 60 spectacular quilts and stitch up your own tribute to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good to very good condition with general light wear. Light cover wear, lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. There is a name written on the frotn free endpaper. Otherwise, the pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in very nice, gently used condition. Very light cover wear and lightly bumped corners. The pages are clean, bright and unmarked. No names or writing. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very Good. Light surface and corner wear, still clean and shiny! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear (scratches). A few wrinkled corners. Otherwise it is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Bothell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 111pp., illus. Transfer photographs, children's drawings and more onto fabric to create unique themed memory quilts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $2.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing with Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing with Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $4.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMAR Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very Good. 1564772519 Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover/interior pgs/pg edges (No text marks, No remainder mark). Tight binding. Very minor shelf-wear to cover edges. Great source of info! Excellent Customer Service. Ships from Dallas, Texas. No Hassle Returns! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libro_Lance, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quilting Your Memories

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Company, Bothell, WA Date Published: 1999

Description: As New. No Jacket. 111p of quilt designs using image trangers to put photos into quilts. New with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Old Lace, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $8.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Good. 11 x 8 1/2. This book has rubbed and slightly wrinkled covers. red/yellow QUILTING Rescue your photos from those tired, sterile photo-album pages-feature them in a precious heirloom, a whimsical storybook scene, or an extraordinary work of art instead! Learn to transfer photographs, children's drawings, and more onto fabric. Then gather inspiration from more than 50 spectacular quilts and stitch up a personal tirbute to the meaningful people in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company, Bothell, WA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: NF/NONE; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 1564772519. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company, Bothell, WA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: NF/NONE; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 1564772519. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Bonsib, Sandy

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

price: $33.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers new book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $39.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers used book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $49.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers new book

Quilting Your Memories: Inspirations for Designing With Image Transfers

by Sandy Bonsib

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9781564772510 ISBN: 1564772519

Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-10939F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.