|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As part of the compensation for helping Sylvia Compson prepare her family estate for sale, Sarah McClure accepts quilting lessons. During the lessons, Mrs. Compson reveals how her family has been torn apart, and her stories force Sarah to confront uncomfortable truths about her relationship with her alienated mother.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Quilters Apprentice
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some minor creasing around edges and corners, also. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780684849720
ISBN: 0684849720
Description: Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684849720
ISBN: 0684849720
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; greeting present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. one edge has slight rubbing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (An Elm Creek Quilt Novel)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark across bottom page edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. Novel: Love of quilts, family, friends. Set in a small college town in Pennsylvania. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. Clean, light tan pages. No spine creases. Light edge wear. Fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Very Good. Book has no marks no creases, a very nice clean copy. bookseller inventory # 2207. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684849720
ISBN: 0684849720
Description: 1998 HC, Excellent, like-new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice: a Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: First Softcover
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Plume Book-PenguinPutnam, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Fine. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LOVELY trade softcover with no marks/writing/tears/ugly stickers or residue. CLEAN bright covers and LIKE NEW binding-straight and tight. NO reading creases. Only negative is that the upper, rt. corner has a small crease-back cover and a few pgs are effected. This will NOT detract from your reading in any way. GREAT copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books, AN ELM CREEK QUILTS NOVEL
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Near Fine. 271 pp. Infinitessimal corner feathering to top cover edge, else fine. After moving with her husband, Matt, to the small college town of Waterford, Pennsylvania, Sarah McClure struggles to find a fulfilling job. In the meantime, she agrees to help 75 year-old Sylvia Compson prepare her family estate, Elm Creek Manor, for sale. As part of her pay, Sarah is taught how to quilt by this cantankerous elderly woman, who is a master of the craft. During their lessons, Mrs. Compson reveals ... read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st. print. Near fine, a tight clean book with no creases, has a very very faint bend on back and previous owner's name on inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684849720
ISBN: 0684849720
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are just-like-new and would be mint but for remainder mark on bottom. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Plume 4/1/2000. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice: a Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: First Softcover
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Plume Book-PenguinPutnam, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: As New in NEW jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW trade softcover. Covers bright/clean and all text pages clean/bright-NO marks of any kind. Binding like new with NO reading creases. Text block tight and corners lay flat. First softcover edition-later printing. GIFT QUALITY. Nonsmoking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684849720
ISBN: 0684849720
Description: Repr., f/f. Series Character: Elm Creek Quilts. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice (Elm Creek Quilts Series #1)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: New. 0452281725 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. New read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416556992
ISBN: 1416556990
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more
|
|
The Quilter's Apprentice
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: Trade PB 1st pr
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume NY April 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
ISBN: 0452281725
Description: Very good. Slight rubs on corner, text lightly yellowing, else tight clean near fine copy. Young Sarah start share the secrets of Sylvia Compson's creative giftsÉ 271pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| |