New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Keeley, Robin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Fine. Paperback, minor wear, creases, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

by Robin Keeley; Robert Banks; J. Andrew Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. -Light crease on back cover, date stamp on title page-All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Keeley, Robin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Mi, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very Good. 0802803156. Faint hinge crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Robin Keeley~Robert Dr. Banks~J. Andrew, Rev. Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date of Publication: 1985 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good + blue tradepaper; corners bumped; sticker on cover Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $3.13

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very Good. 0802803156 1989 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear and crease at front hinge. This book shows no other evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Edited by Robin Keeley, Robert Banks, J. Andrew Kirk. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

by Robin...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very good. Almost like new. From College Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very Good. 0802803156 Excellent condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Robin Keeley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very Good. 0802803156 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 384pgs. 6B5-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Keeley, Robin; Banks, Robert; Kirk, J. Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Fine. There is nothing wrong with this book exept that there is a reading crease and it kind of bends upward from being bent back to read, No remainders, Not an ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution By Keeley, Robin; Banks, Robert Dr.; Kirk, J. Andrew, Rev

by Robin Keeley; Robert Dr. Banks; J. Andrew, Rev. Kirk

price: $2.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Fair. 2/11/5A. Paperback, like new except back cover missing. Save s/h, browse our zshop inventory and buy multiples! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Robin Keeley, Robert Banks, J. Andrew Kirk

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Robin Keeley; Robert Banks; J. Andrew Kirk

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. Used Very Clean and Readable ExLibrary Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $6.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Keeley, Robin (Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishi, Grand Rapids, MI, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: ILLUSTRATED. VG. TR. PAP. 0802803156 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution

by Editor Keeley, Robin

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Company, Michigan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 6.5x8.5. ISBN: 0802803156. A blue/black book with red/yellow lettering and a colored picture of people. It has 384 pages with index and is illustrated in color with gre at pictures and maps. The story of a living faith around the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $39.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $48.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quiet Revolution: the Story of a Living Faith Around the World

price: $15.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [33 rpm record] ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802803156 ISBN 13: 9780802803153 bk# 33.5. e54. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

The Quiet Revolution

by Keeley, Robin (Editor), and Bromiley, George William (Photographer), and Bradley, James E (Photographer)

price: $78.30

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802803153 ISBN: 0802803156

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?