|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Twelve stories from a titan of the science fiction genre.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Quicker Than the Eye
(240 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good Collection of short stories. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Good. 0380973804 X-LIBRARY Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover. Dust jacket protected in mylar plastic cover, usual markings with stickers/stamps, some shelf rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, lightly tanned. Binding very tight. (mmpb-B) read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very Good. 0380789590 G36___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786209453
ISBN: 0786209453
Description: Very Good. Has a couple of small peeled areas to front cover, otherwise book is new.....Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very Good. 0380789590 Very Good. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury Ray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996-12
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Used-Good. Used-good edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear to cover, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound and great reading copy! NO SPINE CREASING! Book appears unread. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 10/1/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 304. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380973804
ISBN: 0380973804
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & N Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Book is crisp and clean-unread. F. 294 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Good. Pages throughout book wrinkled at edges. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: c.1996
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New york
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 294p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, some darkening spots of outside pages, cover tends to open to front page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380789597
ISBN: 0380789590
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Quicker Than the Eye
by
Ray Bradbury
| | | |