» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Brenda J Ponichtera

About this title: The third edition of this award-winning bestseller (over 500,000 sold) offers even more help for health-conscious people who have little time to plan and cook. A great time-saving addition is the 20 weeks of menus, eachwith a grocery list. Also included are over 200 easy recipes that are low in fat and take almost no time to prepare. With recipes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J, And Staver, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Spiral Bound Trade Paper Publisher: Scale Down, The Dalles, OR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. The author is a registered dietician who runs a program called "Scale Down" to help people reduce and show them a new way to eat. This book eliminates the excuse that cooking is time consuming the recipes are healthy and easy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen L. McMaster, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scaledown Publishing ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scaledown Publishing ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Staver, Janice. Good. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas used book

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $2.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Softcover Publisher: Scaledown Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Scaledown Publishing ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Fair. 0962916005 torn cover or dust jacket, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition

by Ponichtera, Brenda

price: $8.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Small Steps Press ISBN-13: 9780981600109 ISBN: 0981600107

Description: Very Good. 0981600107 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

price: $8.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic comb binding Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0962916005. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.88 x 8.54 x 7.68 Inches; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic comb binding Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small notation on inside front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0962916005. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.88 x 8.54 x 7.68 Inches; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J

price: $10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Staver, Janice. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A92_5/9)Book is in good condition. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First printing Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: The Dalles, OR: Self-Published Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Fine. Pages clean and intact. Plastic covers with plastic comb binding. 261 pages including index and master recipe list. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Healthy. Recipes and Ideas used book

Quick and Healthy. Recipes and Ideas

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ScaleDown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: 0-9629160-0-5. Plastic Spiralbound Softcover. Fourth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition new book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $14.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Small Steps Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780981600109 ISBN: 0981600107

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition new book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $16.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Scaledown Publishing Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: New. Plastic Comb Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas (for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals) used book

Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas (for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals)

by Brenda J. Ponichtera (Registered Dietitian)

price: $17.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scaledown, The Dalles, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Janice Staver. Very Good. 7.5 X.8.5 in., 260 Pages. Plastic Comb Bound. "You'll find over 180 easy recipes that are low in fat, cholesterol and calories. Nutritional analysis of each recipe includes Calories, Fat, Cholesterol, Cholesterol-Saturated Fat Index, Sodium, and Food Exchanges for Diabetes and Weight Loss....Over 75 Ideas for Weight Control * 50 Dinner Menus * Ideas for Quick Meals and Snacks (that don't require recipes! ). " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals new book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: For People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Small Steps Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780981600109 ISBN: 0981600107

Description: New. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals new book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Ponichtera, Brenda J.

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Spiral Publisher: Amer Diabetes Assn Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780981600109 ISBN: 0981600107

Description: NEW. Softcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780981600109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition new book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 3rd Edition

by Ponichtera, Brenda

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Small Steps Press ISBN-13: 9780981600109 ISBN: 0981600107

Description: New. 0981600107 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals used book

Quick & Healthy Recipes and Ideas: for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals

by Brenda J. Ponichtera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scaledown Publishing ISBN-13: 9780962916007 ISBN: 0962916005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.