» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bait Casting with a Thermometer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bait Casting with a Thermometer

by Frank R Steel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank Robert,

price: $25.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & company, Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Steel, Frank R., Paul Richmond & Co. / Grosset & Dunlap, 1947, c1947, illus. cloth, X-Lib w/usual markings & small cover dampstain o/w good w/rubbed dj (better than a reading copy), 155 pp, B & W illus., 12mo, 'Where and How to Catch MORE Fish' read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $7.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1947 Paul Richmond & Co., Chicago, IL

Description: Light blue hardccover has several cover spots, bumped corners and wear on spine edges, otherwise good. No dust jacket. One of the first books to stress the importance of water temperature in fishing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1947 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Frank R. Steel

price: $13.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1947

Description: 21 B/W Illustrations. VG. No Dust Jacket 155pgs Page lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting with a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting with a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Frank R. Steel

price: $20.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $23.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Pub Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781417985272. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R. (Author)

price: $34.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (156 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting with a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting with a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781432603366 ISBN: 1432603361

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R. (Author)

price: $48.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781432603366 ISBN: 1432603361

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (156 pages) lang=english (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781199349620 ISBN: 1199349623

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1947

Description: Drawings and Diagrams By Axel Raedel. Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. 12mo. Bookplates front eps. Binding w/ spine sunned, extremities rubbed, spine head frayed. Blue binding w/ black lettering, 155pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Raedel, Axel. Good Plus. Light edgewear, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: A Paul Richmond Book Crown Pub., New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. An expert shows you how to catch more fish. Covers all fresh water game fish, simple and advanced bait casts, water temperature clues, etc. Bait casting illustrations recommended by Clare Bryan, drawings and diagrams by Axel aedel. Twelvemo, 155 pages, paperback, illustrated, tiny remainder(? ) mark at bottom edge, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donaldson's Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company, Chicago 6, 1947 Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: small HC Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $15.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $20.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781417985272 ISBN: 1417985275

Description: New. 1417985275 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $25.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781432603366 ISBN: 1432603361

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer-Where and How to Catch More Fish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Richmond & Co, Chicago Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 155 pages, hardcover. Illustrated in b&w. In very good condition. Dust jacket with mild edge wear, placed in plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Bait Casting With a Thermometer new book

Bait Casting With a Thermometer

by Frank R. Steel

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781432603366 ISBN: 1432603361

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.