New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Question of Religion

by William Corlett

About this title: Examines the world's major religions' answers to the fundamental questions of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Ex-library. 1980. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett, John Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion

by Corlett And Moore

price: $10.12

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion

by William Corlett And John Moore

price: $15.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of the six books of Questions-a series of exporations. 109 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion

by Corlett, William; Moore, John

price: $18.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Spine slightly sunned. 109pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion (Questions)

by William Corlett

price: $28.05

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: 1978. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett; John Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Religion

by William Corlett And John Moore

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1979

Description: G/G. Price sticker remains on front DJ-price clipped; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwizards, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Question of Religion

by William Corlett, John H Moore

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: H HAMILTON Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #5155 7587737B4BRO2DXCT1 (#3373) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Question of Religion (Questions)

by William Corlett, John H. Moore

price: $20.84

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. HAMILTON Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: Ex-Library Published by H. Hamilton in 1978. Hardback. Number of pages: 109. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #30931 3MIX2X-H 8329411 (N07-01) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Religion (Questions)

by William Corlett

price: $28.26

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamilton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Good condition. Pages are clean. Dustcover has edge wear, several small creases and and light soiling. Binding feels slightly loose though all pages are firmly attached. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Religion

by Corlett, William & Moore, John

price: $31.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 110pp., cloth. Small "Element Books Distribution" label on title page. Head & tail of spine & corners slightly bumped, a couple of small indentations on bottom edge of front board, otherwise VG in near-VG dustwrapper (edges slightly creased & chipped with one short tear at head of spine, spine slightly faded, price clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Religion

by William Corlett

price: $36.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0878881492 ISBN 13: 9780878881499 Not first printing. bk# 7.0. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Religion: One of Six Books of Questions-a Series of Explorations

by William Corlett

price: $36.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878881499 ISBN: 0878881492

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Question of Religion

by William Corlett, John H Moore

price: $13.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H Hamilton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241897706 ISBN: 024189770X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 192pp., 350grams, ISBN: 024189770x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

The Hindu Sound

by William Corlett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $90.28!

The Buddha Way

by William Corlett

see all from $4.92!

new only from $98.38!

The Islamic Space

by William Corlett, John Moore

see all from $7.00!

new only from $90.28!

The Judaic Law

by William Corlett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $70.18!

The Christ Story

by William Corlett

see all from $9.38!

new only from $9.38!