New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Question of Palestine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Question of Palestine

by Edward W Said

About this title: Still a basic and indespensible account of the Palestinian question, updated to include the most recent developments in the Middle East- from the intifada to the Gulf war to the historic peace conference in Madrid.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W, Professor

price: $8.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to front cover; binding tight, interior clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $9.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

price: $10.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or Stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Recent Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Fine. Small Octavo. A bright, shiny copy, crisp and tight. Minimal shelf wear. No cover creases or soiling. Flawless, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W, Professor

price: $14.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. 0679739882 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $16.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade, Westminister, Maryland Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Good jacket. Good. 0812908325 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the pages and jacket. This book is 265 pages on Palestine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, no dj, gently shelf worn, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first edition! Red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 265 historical pages! "Although most of this book was written during 1977 and the early part of 1978, its frame of reference is by no means confined to that very important period in modern Near ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $35.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan and Paul Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780710007773 ISBN: 0710007779

Description: Good. 1981 Routledge paperback in good uncreased condition. The faintest of foxing to outer edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Question of Palestine (Isbn: 0710004982)

by Said, Edward W.

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780710004987 ISBN: 0710004982

Description: First edition. Red glossy cloth over boards. Price-clipped DJ in new mylar. 6 1/74 x 9. 265 pages. DJ rubbed, creased tear on rear panel about an inch long. Fine/Good. Book is extremely fresh looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $5.35

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $5.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Very Good. Clean and crisp pages, a tight binding and a cover with only minimal wear all combine to make this a terrific find! ! ! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $6.81

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Good. No Jacket. General wear. Some discoloration on bottom of cover. Pub. 1980 by Vintage Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Good. 0679739882 Some underlining and bracketing of text. A little annotation. No highlighting found while flipping through the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679739882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, very good softbound, no marks or creases, isbn: 0679739882. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $12.09

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REISSUE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Argues for the existence of Palestine, examining the efforts of the Palestine Liberation Organization to focus attention on the turmoil that has beset their country since the Six-Day War, and adds a new preface and epilogue on the intifada and other recent developments. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine new book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $12.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Question of Palestine used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780679739883 ISBN: 0679739882

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Palestine a Cogent and Passionate Exposition of the Emergence of the Modern Palestinian Nation and Its Confrontation With Zionism and Israel

by Said, Edward W

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: xix., 265 p., hardback with the dj in very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Question of Palestine

by Edward W. Said

price: $20.31

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Question of Palestine

by Said, Edward W.

price: $36.77

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908329 ISBN: 0812908325

Description: Good+ 0812908325. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more