|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Still a basic and indespensible account of the Palestinian question, updated to include the most recent developments in the Middle East- from the intifada to the Gulf war to the historic peace conference in Madrid.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Question of Palestine
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to front cover; binding tight, interior clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or Stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Edition: Recent Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Fine. Small Octavo. A bright, shiny copy, crisp and tight. Minimal shelf wear. No cover creases or soiling. Flawless, unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W, Professor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. 0679739882 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade, Westminister, Maryland
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Good jacket. Good. 0812908325 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the pages and jacket. This book is 265 pages on Palestine. read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Red Cloth
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, no dj, gently shelf worn, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first edition! Red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 265 historical pages! "Although most of this book was written during 1977 and the early part of 1978, its frame of reference is by no means confined to that very important period in modern Near ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge Kegan and Paul
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780710007773
ISBN: 0710007779
Description: Good. 1981 Routledge paperback in good uncreased condition. The faintest of foxing to outer edges of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine (Isbn: 0710004982)
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780710004987
ISBN: 0710004982
Description: First edition. Red glossy cloth over boards. Price-clipped DJ in new mylar. 6 1/74 x 9. 265 pages. DJ rubbed, creased tear on rear panel about an inch long. Fine/Good. Book is extremely fresh looking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Very Good. Clean and crisp pages, a tight binding and a cover with only minimal wear all combine to make this a terrific find! ! ! Hardcover. read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Circular Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Good. No Jacket. General wear. Some discoloration on bottom of cover. Pub. 1980 by Vintage Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horners Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Good. 0679739882 Some underlining and bracketing of text. A little annotation. No highlighting found while flipping through the book. read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: BRAND NEW. 0679739882. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, very good softbound, no marks or creases, isbn: 0679739882. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Edition: REISSUE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Argues for the existence of Palestine, examining the efforts of the Palestine Liberation Organization to focus attention on the turmoil that has beset their country since the Six-Day War, and adds a new preface and epilogue on the intifada and other recent developments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679739883
ISBN: 0679739882
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Question of Palestine a Cogent and Passionate Exposition of the Emergence of the Modern Palestinian Nation and Its Confrontation With Zionism and Israel
by
Said, Edward W
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: xix., 265 p., hardback with the dj in very good condition. read more
|
|
Question of Palestine
by
Edward W. Said
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Question of Palestine
by
Said, Edward W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812908329
ISBN: 0812908325
Description: Good+ 0812908325. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more
| | | |