» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A., And Medvedev, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Translation of Kto sumasshedshii? Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good. 039471816X A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. SMOKE FREE HOME! Some yellow highlighting present. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy of a good book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Vintage Books Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good. Published 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores And Roy Medvedev

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: VG with some wear to edges. a Good reading copy still tight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A question of madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A., and Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover edges; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB1072. Text in English, Russian. 223 p. 19 cm. Translation of Kto sumasshedshii? Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness Repression By Psychiatry in the Soviet Union

by Medvedev, Zhores And Roy

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores And Roy Medvedev

price: $2.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: black cloth Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Fine in vg+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A question of madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A., and Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has two small tears. Text in English, Russian. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness Repression By Psychiatry in the Soviet Union

by Zhores Medvedev & Roy Medvedev

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. Still very tight and clean, light wear, light cocking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores, A.; Medvedev, Roy A.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good+/softcover. 0-394-71816-X Edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness: Repression By Psychiatry in the Soviet Union

by Medvedev, Zhores, A.; Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Near Fine in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 4 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores A Medvedev

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores And Medvedev, Roy Medvedev

price: $3.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Knopf, 1971, First Edition., 18 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394479002 ISBN: 0394479009

Description: Good. HC 1971 First Am Ed, ex-library w usual markings/labels in mylar cover; Text unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Medvedev, Zhores & Roy

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness: Repression By Psychiatry in the Soviet Union

by Medvedev, Zhores & Roy

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Question of Madness

by Zhores & Roy Medvedev

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140037838 ISBN: 0140037837

Description: Fine. Moderate shelf wear-crease corner front cover-moderate rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A question of madness

by Medvedev, Zhores A., and Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718163 ISBN: 039471816X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. 223 p. 19 cm. Translation of Kto sumasshedshii? Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.