» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bailout : an insiders account of bank failures and rescues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bailout : an insiders account of bank failures and rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H

price: $7.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beard Books Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout: An Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. 299 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bail-Out: Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beard Books ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: Very Good. 1587980177 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0465005772. xii, 299 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corner tips lightly rubbed. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear on top rear spine corner fold. Orange cloth with black and aqua lettering on spine. 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, useful, sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irving H. Sprague

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Basic Books, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 299pp. /tight/clean but for shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bailout: An Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues new book

Bailout: An Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H

price: $34.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beard Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bail-Out: Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. 1987 Hardcover. 8vo. 299p. Hardback. A good copy in a good DW. First edition. Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Government & Politics-General, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Philosophy-Topics-Political & Social Philosophy, Education Resources-Books" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Bailout-an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues new book

Bailout-an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $49.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beard Books, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bail-Out

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bail-Out

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bail-Out

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Basic Books, NY, 1986, 299p, hardcover, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0465005772 299 pp. (BUSINESS) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and new book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $30.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BEARD GROUP INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

price: $34.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues new book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $39.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues new book

Bailout: an Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Irvine H. Sprague

price: $41.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beard Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781587980176 ISBN: 1587980177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bail-Out: Insider's Account of Bank Failures and Rescues

by Sprague, Irvine H.

price: $49.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465005772 ISBN: 0465005772

Description: Very good. Basic Books (May 1987) Hardcover: 272 pages ISBN-10: 0465005772. Dj and boards minimal edge rubbing only. Clean, bright, square, tight and unclipped. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. VERY GOOD. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.