» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: A Theological Approach to Religious Education

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: A Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B Edge

About this title: This revision of Edge's bestseller traces the history of institutionalism in the church and then offers suggestions to make church membership more meaningful.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion; : a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Name neatly penned inside book. Scuff at top of spine. Pages are clean except for a few (less than 20) that have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion; : a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B Edge

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780805432039 ISBN: 0805432035

Description: Good. ISBN 0-8054-3203-5. Hard cover with dust jacket. Hard cover has bumped corners. Dust jacket has tears, creases, and scratches. Former owner's name inside front cover. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion; a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Broadman Press, 1963 (hardback, no dj, pen underlining throughout book, cover worn, rear hinge loose, marker fep, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion, a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Broadman

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville TN Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT ENDPAPER; owner; s name innked inside front cover; front hinge loose (not exposed); covers worn, faded, and soiled; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in VEry good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Signed by prev owner. Fewer than five pages have underlining, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square adn tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780805432039 ISBN: 0805432035

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. 251 pages. Dust jacke has chipping, small tears, rubbing. Fly page has previous owners name and address stamped on it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $8.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Third printing. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smyth & Helwys Publishing Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781880837764 ISBN: 1880837765

Description: Very Good. 1880837765 Thanks X62C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. P.O. name stamped on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, Macon, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781880837764 ISBN: 1880837765

Description: Good- 1994, slight edgewear, cover has some edgewear, trade paperback, 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, USA Date Published: 1963

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: PB Publisher: Smyth & Helwys Pub, Macon, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781880837764 ISBN: 1880837765

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1880837765 Christian Education Clean text, sound binding. Recognized as a pioneering classic in Christian educational theology. Now in this revised version. 208 pages. Contact Steels for more Christian Education titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 251pp. Dustjacket shows moderate worn, a big chip on the bottom. Blue hard cover book with gilt lettering on spine. Price clipped. Some notes inside front cover, a few pages underlined, but binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $52.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smyth & Helwys Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781880837764 ISBN: 1880837765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education new book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Religious Education

by Findley B. Edge

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smyth & Helwys Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781880837764 ISBN: 1880837765

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.