» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Findley B Edge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780805432138 ISBN: 0805432132

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805432138 ISBN: 0805432132

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Christian Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman, Nashville Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner, s name. Clean, tight, 251pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boardman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very light rubbing and edge wear on jacket. Book is clean (has light underling on first 30 pages). Binding is quite solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.;

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in Good jacket: -: Name on flep. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Findley B. Edge

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 251. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. 251 pages. Some undelining. Damp stained. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion: a Theological Approach to Christian Education

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Ex-Personal Library Paper white, pages clean. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $4.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. LIGHT BLUE FULL CLOTH COVER HARDCOVER BOOK. I have inspected this book with clean endpapers, index, 251 pages and a biblio. The front cover has a slight white worn spot, no real danger, but it does show up. No marks noticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Findley B. Edge

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Broadman

Description: edge worn; some underlining; else good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion (a Theological Approach to Religious Education)

by Findley B. Edge

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BOUND Publisher: BROADMAN PRESS, NASHVILLE, TENN. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780805432039 ISBN: 0805432035

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Dust cover in good condition with a couple of small tears. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very Good. No Jackett. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light blue covers with title in gilt on spine. A Theological Approach to Religious Education. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Incription from author on front free endpaper. One page has notations. Hinge broken on one page. 251 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Quest for Vitality in Religion

by Edge, Findley

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.