» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Quest for Noah's Ark

by John W Montgomery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $2.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellows Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Acceptable. Inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped. 384p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Light edge and corner wear. Cover has mark in it. Light creasing in spine. P/O name is on FFEP, and top and bottom end papers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Revised and Expa Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Very Good. The Quest for Noah's Ark, paperback, yellowed, name written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $3.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Very good condition. Book, 384 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by John Montgomery

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Bethany fellowship, 1972. No DJ. HB book very good, name inside cover. (religion catalog) Accounts of ancient times to the present of sightings of the Ark and explorations of Ararat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by John Warwick Monomery

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quest for Noah's Ark used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. B0006C5QM4. Text is clean. Small tear to top edge of page 269. Bright red/orange cloth shows minimal wear. Dsut jacket torn at top of folds.; 335 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Revised and Expanded Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 384 pages, gloss illustrations, light stain front cover, pages toning, otherwise tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Inc., Minnesota Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is lightly chipped, and has edgewear. Also there is a previous owner's nameplate on the front. Cover is clean and bumped. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red cloth 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos, drawings, maps. VG+, spine ends/corners a little worn. DJ VG 335pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. pages from the magazine "The Ark Today" laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark Second Edition Revised and Expanded Including Statlite Data

by Montgomery, John Warwick;

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: -: Covers and page edges a little dirty, corners a little bumped, some pages coming loose. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: PYRAMID BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-515-03572-6 PAPERBACK Documented accounts from ancient times to the present day (1974) of explorations in search of the Ark...including a narration of the author's own successful ascent to the summit of Noah's mountain. 16 pages of B&W photos. Light wear at edges, reading creases, a few creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: PYRAMID BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-515-03572-6 PAPERBACK Documented accounts from ancient times to the present day (1974) of explorations in search of the Ark...including a narration of the author's own successful ascent to the summit of Noah's mountain. 16 pages of B&W photos. Light wear at edges, reading creases, a few creases on book, light rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quest for Noahs Ark

by John W. Montgomery

price: $12.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dimension Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc., Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1972

Description: Illustrations. VG/Good. W/Dust Jacket 335pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, is a little dirty & has tears 1"(1), 3/4"(2) & 1/2"(5), o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by John Warwick Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Tim... used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Tim...

price: $2.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Good. Reading pgs in VG condition. Moderate shelf/reading wear to cover. Sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Near Fine. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark; : a Treasury of Documented Accounts From Ancient Times to the Present Day of Sightings of the Ark & Explorations of Mount Ararat...Ascent to the Summit of Noah's Mountain

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship, MINNEAPOLIS, MN. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871234773 ISBN: 0871234777

Description: Fair. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0871234777 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON FIRST PAGE AND THE PAGES HAVE LIGHT AGING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515035728 ISBN: 0515035726

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Creases to spine with light creases and wear to wraps. Text is browning to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cloth Publisher: Minneapolis Mn: Bethany Fellowship Inc, 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5.75 x 8.75. 335 pp "A treasury of documented accounts from ancient times to the present day of sightings of the ark and explorations of Mount Ararat with a narration of th e Author's successful ascent to the summit of Noah's mountain". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quest for Noah's Ark

by Montgomery, John Warwick

price: $4.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1972

Description: VeryGood in VERY GOOD jacket. Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis (US), 1972, First Edition, 8.75 tall, hard cover, ***VG? ? ***, sl. fading cover, o/w cover in very good plus condition, binding tight, sm. coffee stain on front free paper and bastard title page, o/w text clean and bri, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.