New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files

by Paul A Woods (Editor)

About this title: For the first time since Hitchcock, moviegoers have embraced a film director whose name is synonymous with his own genre -- a culmination of the crime, gangster, and film noir genres that both celebrates and comments ironically upon itself. Part of the "Ultrascreen" series, "Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files" charts the controversial success of Tarantino's self-directed films and screenplays. From "Reservoir Dogs, True Romance, " and "Pulp Fiction" to "Natural Born Killers, Jackie Brown, " and "Kill Bill, " Tarantino has created a unique aesthetic drawing on pop-culture icons and ideals ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A (Editor), and Tarantino, Quentin

price: $3.37

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very light shelf wear, crisp, clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

price: $3.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK) ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Fine. 085965284X Brand new! May have a remainder mark and light wear to edges. d is available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $3.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Fine. 0859653641 Like New Condition, Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $4.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Very Good. 0859653641 Very Good Condition, Book / Binding is Bent, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $4.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Very Good. 0859653641 Very Good Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

price: $6.14

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK) ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Fine. 085965284X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Paul A. Woods

price: $8.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files new book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Paul A. Woods

price: $8.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files new book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $8.78

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. 0859653641 Brand New Book, Super Fast. Orders are ped daily. Customer satisfaction is our. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files new book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Paul A. Woods

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files new book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Paul A. Woods

price: $17.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files new book

Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plexus Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultrascreen. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: London: Plexus, 2000, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Very good. Unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virgiliobooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen Series) used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen Series)

by Woods, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $9.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Very good. Softcover, clean unmarked text and pages, solid tight condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files [Paperback] By Woods, Paul new book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files [Paperback] By Woods, Paul

by Editor-Paul Woods

price: $9.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK) Date Published: 2000-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new book! Clean, tight & crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Creek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Creek Files

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $11.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Plexus Pub., Austin, TX, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series) used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series)

price: $12.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series) used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series)

price: $12.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino (2e, Tr) new book

Quentin Tarantino (2e, Tr)

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: BRAND NEW. 0859653641. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen): the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen) used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen): the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen)

by Paul A. Woods

price: $15.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: Fine. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino new book

Quentin Tarantino

by Woods, Paul A. (Edt)

price: $16.38

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2ND Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino new book

Quentin Tarantino

by Woods, Paul A.

price: $19.79

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2ND Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780859653640 ISBN: 0859653641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files used book

Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plexus Pub, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780859652841 ISBN: 085965284X

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects