Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For the first time since Hitchcock, moviegoers have embraced a film director whose name is synonymous with his own genre -- a culmination of the crime, gangster, and film noir genres that both celebrates and comments ironically upon itself. Part of the "Ultrascreen" series, "Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files" charts the controversial success of Tarantino's self-directed films and screenplays. From "Reservoir Dogs, True Romance, " and "Pulp Fiction" to "Natural Born Killers, Jackie Brown, " and "Kill Bill, " Tarantino has created a unique aesthetic drawing on pop-culture icons and ideals ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A (Editor), and Tarantino, Quentin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very light shelf wear, crisp, clean unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Fine. 085965284X Brand new! May have a remainder mark and light wear to edges. d is available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Fine. 0859653641 Like New Condition, Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Very Good. 0859653641 Very Good Condition, Book / Binding is Bent, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Very Good. 0859653641 Very Good Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Fine. 085965284X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Paul A. Woods
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Paul A. Woods
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. 0859653641 Brand New Book, Super Fast. Orders are ped daily. Customer satisfaction is our. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Paul A. Woods
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Paul A. Woods
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: The Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A (Editor)
list price: $19.95
our price: $17.96
you save: $1.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plexus Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultrascreen. New read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: London: Plexus, 2000, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Den,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Very good. Unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Virgiliobooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen Series)
by
Woods, Paul
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plexus Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: VG; shelfwear. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Very good. Softcover, clean unmarked text and pages, solid tight condition. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files [Paperback] By Woods, Paul
by
Editor-Paul Woods
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK)
Date Published: 2000-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new book! Clean, tight & crisp! read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Creek Files
by
Woods, Paul A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Plexus Pub., Austin, TX, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultra Screen Film Series)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino (2e, Tr)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: BRAND NEW. 0859653641. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen): the Film Geek Files (Ultrascreen)
by
Paul A. Woods
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: Fine. Unused. read more
|
|
Quentin Tarantino
by
Woods, Paul A. (Edt)
Edition: 2ND
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino
by
Woods, Paul A.
Edition: 2ND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780859653640
ISBN: 0859653641
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentin Tarantino: the Film Geek Files
by
Quentin Tarantino
Edition: First Edition Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plexus Pub, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780859652841
ISBN: 085965284X
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
beat book shop,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5500181&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|