» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Jane Yolen, Robert J Harris

About this title: This book of historical fiction tells the story of Nicola, a young Italian orphan who is taken in by the Queen Mary to become the Queen's own court jester. She finds herself entering into a world of adventure that is both exciting and dangerous.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots used book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Jane Yolen Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Jane Yolen; Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Good. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Paperback copy with usual markings-Text is Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Jane Yolen, Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Black remainder line on bottom edge. 2-inch repaired tear at back bottom. 2001. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots used book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Jane Yolen~Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Good. 0698119185 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Jane Yolen Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Jane Yolen, Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots used book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Jane Yolen~Robert Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Very Good. COVER RIPPED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Harris, Jane Yolen; Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2001-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Minor edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots (Stuart Quartet) used book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots (Stuart Quartet)

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Very Good. 0399233806: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Own Fool used book

The Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane, And Harris, Robert J.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelfwear. tex19. 400 p.; 1.03" x 8.38" x 5.48". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Good. 0698119185 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots used book

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane, and Harris, Robert J

price: $3.98

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Speak Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaches Park Book Sales, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots new book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots new book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert

price: $4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots new book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: Very Good. 0698119185 2000 Puffin; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool new book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. 0698119185 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool new book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. 0698119185 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queens Own Fool used book

Queens Own Fool

by Harris

price: $7.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots new book

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane, and Harris, Robert J

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Speak Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780698119185 ISBN: 0698119185

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots [Hardcover] By Yolen, Jane... used book

Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots [Hardcover] By Yolen, Jane...

by Jane Yolen; Robert Harris

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Very Good. 1st Impression 2000 Philomel Bks/Putnam/Penguin Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj light back scuffing/edge wear; price unclipped; NOT x-library; no remainder mark; 390 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool used book

Queen's Own Fool

by Yolen, Jane And Von Buhler, Cynthia (Illustrator) And Harris, Robert J.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Own Fool a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots used book

Queen's Own Fool a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots

by Yolen, Jane & Harris, Robert J.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399233807 ISBN: 0399233806