|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book of historical fiction tells the story of Nicola, a young Italian orphan who is taken in by the Queen Mary to become the Queen's own court jester. She finds herself entering into a world of adventure that is both exciting and dangerous.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Jane Yolen Robert Harris
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Jane Yolen; Robert Harris
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Good. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Paperback copy with usual markings-Text is Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Jane Yolen, Robert Harris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Black remainder line on bottom edge. 2-inch repaired tear at back bottom. 2001. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Jane Yolen~Robert Harris
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Good. 0698119185 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Jane Yolen Robert Harris
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Jane Yolen, Robert Harris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Jane Yolen~Robert Harris
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Very Good. COVER RIPPED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Harris, Jane Yolen; Robert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 2001-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Minor edge and corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots (Stuart Quartet)
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Very Good. 0399233806: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Fair. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane, And Harris, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelfwear. tex19. 400 p.; 1.03" x 8.38" x 5.48". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Good. 0698119185 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane, and Harris, Robert J
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Speak
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane, Harris, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: Very Good. 0698119185 2000 Puffin; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. 0698119185 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane; Harris, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. 0698119185 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Queens Own Fool
by
Harris
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane, and Harris, Robert J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Speak
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780698119185
ISBN: 0698119185
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Queen's Own Fool: a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots [Hardcover] By Yolen, Jane...
by
Jane Yolen; Robert Harris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2000-05-22
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Very Good. 1st Impression 2000 Philomel Bks/Putnam/Penguin Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj light back scuffing/edge wear; price unclipped; NOT x-library; no remainder mark; 390 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool
by
Yolen, Jane And Von Buhler, Cynthia (Illustrator) And Harris, Robert J.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Own Fool a Novel of Mary Queen of Scots
by
Yolen, Jane & Harris, Robert J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233807
ISBN: 0399233806
| | | |