Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A young woman and her dog set out for one of the fabled flower cities, and there they discover a mystifying history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Queen City Jazz
(107 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312856786
ISBN: 0312856784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very Good. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312856786
ISBN: 0312856784
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312856786
ISBN: 0312856784
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. Tanning. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear to the covers with a slight spine roll. Otherwise this copy appears unread with no reading creases. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Hard
Date published: 1994
Description: Good. Ex-Library read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Loyal Oak Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very Good. 0812536266. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TOR, New York
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Vg in vg jacket. Gently used, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ithiriel ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous used book store stamp on first page. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765307514
ISBN: 0765307510
Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship! read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback in read condition. read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: A Mass Market Paperback..
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: VG. But cover loose. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaron books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: TOR Fantasy, New York
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Edition: 1st thus 01/1996
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 53626: 1st thus 01/1996: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) read more
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JA's Sci-Fi ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orb Books
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780765307514
ISBN: 0765307510
Description: Very Good. 0765307510 some yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526 ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date published: 2003-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780765307514
ISBN: 0765307510
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Slight crease in front cover. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Queen City Jazz By Goonan, Kathleen Ann
by
Kathleen Ann Goonan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Like New. 1. Edition, 2nd Printing Paperback has very minor shelfwear. We ship within 24 Hours +Delivery Confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Queen City Jazz
by
Goonan, Kathleen Ann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812536263
ISBN: 0812536266
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 1st paperback ed. Fine condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.