» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Queen City Jazz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

About this title: A young woman and her dog set out for one of the fabled flower cities, and there they discover a mystifying history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312856786 ISBN: 0312856784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312856786 ISBN: 0312856784

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312856786 ISBN: 0312856784

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear to the covers with a slight spine roll. Otherwise this copy appears unread with no reading creases. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Date published: 1994

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very Good. 0812536266. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.59

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Vg in vg jacket. Gently used, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous used book store stamp on first page. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765307514 ISBN: 0765307510

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback in read condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: A Mass Market Paperback.. Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: VG. But cover loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Fantasy, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st thus 01/1996 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 53626: 1st thus 01/1996: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JA's Sci-Fi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765307514 ISBN: 0765307510

Description: Very Good. 0765307510 some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date published: 2003-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780765307514 ISBN: 0765307510

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Slight crease in front cover. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz By Goonan, Kathleen Ann used book

Queen City Jazz By Goonan, Kathleen Ann

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Like New. 1. Edition, 2nd Printing Paperback has very minor shelfwear. We ship within 24 Hours +Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen City Jazz used book

Queen City Jazz

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812536263 ISBN: 0812536266

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 1st paperback ed. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.