About this title: Denny Westbrook is a fourth-string quarterback who suddenly becomes the starter in a crucial, must-win game. "A winner all the way".--School Library Journal.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780140341157ISBN:0140341153
Description: Solid book with clean pages, show mild wear on edges, cover shows where stickers were. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Book corners show some wear. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688010652ISBN:0688010652
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.