» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quarterback Walk-On

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quarterback Walk-On

by Thomas J Dygard

About this title: Denny Westbrook is a fourth-string quarterback who suddenly becomes the starter in a crucial, must-win game. "A winner all the way".--School Library Journal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Dygard, Thomas J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Dygard, Thomas J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-on used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Dygard, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beech Tree Paperback Book Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163686 ISBN: 0688163688

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-On

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library with associated stamps and marks. Binding tight smoke free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookness, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-On used book

Quarterback Walk-On

by Dygard, Thomas J

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140341157 ISBN: 0140341153

Description: Solid book with clean pages, show mild wear on edges, cover shows where stickers were. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780590328210 ISBN: 0590328212

Description: Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-on used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140341157 ISBN: 0140341153

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590328210 ISBN: 0590328212

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-on used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140341157 ISBN: 0140341153

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-on used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140341157 ISBN: 0140341153

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780590328210 ISBN: 0590328212

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Book corners show some wear. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quarterback Walk-On used book

Quarterback Walk-On

by Dygard, Thomas

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beech Tree Paperback Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163686 ISBN: 0688163688

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Fair. 0688010652 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $4.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-01065-2 Ex-Library DJ in mylar. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-On

by Dygard, Thomas J

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. In library binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688010652 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk on

by Dygard

price: $6.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk on

by Dygard

price: $6.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk on

by Dygard

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk on

by Dygard

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk-on

by Dygard

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quarterback Walk on

by Dygard

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688010652 ISBN: 0688010652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.