» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quantum Electronics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

About this title: This Third Edition of the popular text, while retaining nearly all the material of the previous edition, incorporates material on important new developments in lasers and quantum electronics. Covers phase-conjugate optics and its myriad applications, the long wavelength quaternary semiconductor laser, and our deepened understanding of the physics ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $2.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Good. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $4.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 9/3/1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $14.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FEP Cuttout Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 8/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780471971757 ISBN: 0471971758

Description: Very Good. 0471971758 Very good ex-library hardcover in cloth covers; the usual library treatments; covers sharp and bright; binding tight; text crisp and free of marks; appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $16.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471971766. Light bumping to spine head with a tiny tear. Light rubbing to spine extremities and corners. Previous owner's name on front pastedown, else pages clean.; 570 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $18.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471971757 ISBN: 0471971758

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $23.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Inscribed by Yariv, First Printing, 478 pp., Hardcover, underlining to two lines only, else very good in a fair dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $24.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No Dj. CLEAN TIGHT BOOK; NAME ON FEP; bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Xlib, no dj, page 297 creased and slightly ripped at top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics: Second Edition

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: 0471971766 Second edition, VG+/no DJ, cloth, 570pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in VG++ cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: N.Y. : Wiley, 1967, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Later Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 478p. A very good copy, with the former owner's signature on the front paste-down endpaper, no d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics new book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $93.00

Ships from SINGAPORE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 3rd Edition ISBN 0471609978 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $110.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: Very Good. 0471609978 3rd Edition, Blue boards with gilt lettering. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics, 3rd Edition new book

Quantum Electronics, 3rd Edition

by Amnon Yariv

price: $178.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics, 3rd Edition new book

Quantum Electronics, 3rd Edition

by Amnon Yariv

price: $178.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics 3e new book

Quantum Electronics 3e

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $188.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 700 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quantum Electronics 3e new book

Quantum Electronics 3e

by Yariv

price: $204.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471609971 ISBN: 0471609978

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 236 by 159 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $6.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Good. 1975 Wiley 2nd edition HARDCOVER no dust jacket, binding solid, text with penciled notes and underlining here and there throughout, guaranteed to be same book listed, ISBN: 0-471-97176-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1975-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Very Good in Dust cover shows heavy wear jacket. Pages clean and tight. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Fourth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York and London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471971757 ISBN: 0471971758

Description: Octavo; vg/none; gray cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 478 pp.; illus., text figures, photos, graphs, tables; ffep. clipped; else very good. Physics (Science & Tech). 7-119-1140792. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $14.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1975-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILEY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Second American Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Wiley Eastern LTD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 570pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Yariv, Amnon

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantum Electronics

by Amnon Yariv

price: $30.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471971764 ISBN: 0471971766

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0471971766. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.