» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quantitive chemical analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

About this title: The world's best-selling introduction to the tools and techniques of analytical chemistry is back in a new edition. Thoroughly revised and including cutting-edge research methods, the book retains the author's witty, personable writing style of the earlier editions. It is loaded with real-life examples, beginning with a chemical analysis of how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $7.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Fine. 0716728818. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $7.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 0716728818 wear on corners and edges, NO CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 5th used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 5th

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $54.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Used Very Good. With C D. Text appears to be minimally marked. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 5th used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 5th

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $58.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Used Very Good. With sealed C D. All pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitive chemical analysis used book

Quantitive chemical analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. H. Freeman :: Macmillan] [distributor], New York :: [Basingstoke Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Previous ed.: 1995. One CD-ROM ib plastic pocket attached to back inside cover lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $14.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Good. 0716728818 CD Still Sealed-5th Ed. Almost Very Good. Book is in good condition with a tight spine and no marking observed within the text. Cover has wear mainly along the edges including slightly damaged corners. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Johnson Co Lib, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $18.82

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good. 0716728818 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $32.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good. A few pages have notes. CD-ROM is still sealed in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Starcher, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $40.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2150grams, ISBN: 0716728818. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $40.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2150grams, ISBN: 0716728818. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $50.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good. Corners have heavy wear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. CD has never been opened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis ( Supplementary Cd Rom is Included ), 5th Edition, 4th Printing new book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis ( Supplementary Cd Rom is Included ), 5th Edition, 4th Printing

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Large. 899 pages, 29 chapters, glosary, appendices nA to J, solutions to exarcises, answers to problems, index. CD ROM in the pocket on the back of the back hard cover. Absolutely new, crispy copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis new book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $88.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $168.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 01/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $201.34

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 8-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $233.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $233.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Chemical Analysis used book

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $249.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 ISBN: 0716728818

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good Text for Graduates and Undergarduates., Mar 13, 2008
By apo0515, Auburn, AL.

"Good for General Analytical Chemistry.
I bought the book for my CHEM 7000 class. It covered all the general topics relating to Chemistry and Analytical Chemistry.
I is very good along with my lecture note.
It is also good for Electrochemistry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.