About this title: "An important book--and one that's just plain fun to read...This book is gem!"----Tom Peters "The rational person's guide to BS-less quality improvement. It's a must read."----Ron Zemke, co-author of Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service The art of quality management taught as never before--by two of the nation's leading quality gurus NOW IN ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997-03-18
ISBN-13:9780471161363ISBN:0471161365
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ fine. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: New. 1992 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by John Wiley & Sons. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-471-55206-2 Subtitle: "93 Lessons in Leadership, Participation and Measurement. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: As New/As New. 0471552062 262pp including Axioms for Action and index "The books's 93 illuminating and amusing lessons are divided into three mini-books corresponding to the key ingredients of a successful quality process: leadership, employee participation, and measurement of progress" read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Wiley 1992.
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. 262 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Prtg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471552062ISBN:0471552062
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, F/NF, 262 pp. DJ has tiny 1/8" closed tear at front top corner. Demco mylar cover put on DJ. Divided into 3 sections coresponding to the key ingredients of a successful quality process: leadership, employee participation, and the measurement of progress. Book explains how and why all 3 should be integrated into an overall strategy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.