New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Q's legacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Q's legacy

by Helene Hanff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316343404 ISBN: 0316343404

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: 1986. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Fair. Ex library with all appropriate covers, stickers, and stamps. Some additional markings on the inside front pages. Otherwise good condition for an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, United States Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Good. 00209. Shelfworn, but clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Good. Tape on spine. Light bends on covers. Small stain on front cover top corner. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q's Legacy used book

Q's Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Like New Trade Paperback In Almost Mint Condition Inside & Out, Small Crease On Front Cover Fantastic Book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J & N Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS ISBN-13: 9780708830024 ISBN: 0708830021

Description: Fair. 0708830021 Trade paperback. Different cover. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Softcover/very good Penguin/Toronto, On. Canada/1988 177 pages. A delightful account of a lifelong love affair with books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q's Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $4.80

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Stamps, stickers etc. typical of ex-library book. Otherwise, in great shape w/light shelf wear. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Trade paperback, 1st Penguin paperback edition, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, small amount of foxing to leading edge of page block, the book is a delightful account of the start of the author's lifelong love affair of books that eventually led her to write 84, CHARING CROSS ROAD, 8vo., 177 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy Large Print

by Hauff, Helene

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press, Thorndike, MA, Large Print Edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Hardcover, 252 pp, Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glossy boards with pictorial cover. Ex library with minimal marks. Cardpocket and front ffep removed. Square edition with clean text. Large print autobiography. , 0896216896. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $5.69

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Near Fine. "A Delightful Account of a Lifelong Love Affair with Books". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Change, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $5.85

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708830024 ISBN: 0708830021

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986; 1986, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Very good condition. 177 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications, London, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708830024 ISBN: 0708830021

Description: Very Good++ 138 pages. Small name on half title page otherwise a fine copy with uncreased spine and cover, square tight binding and unmarked clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy Large Print Edition/Unabridged/Complete

by Hanff, Helene

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Good. Good Plus reading copy cond., former library, clean text, sound binding. Biography/Autobiographical. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. We specialize in LARGE PRINT Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy Large Print Edition/Complete and Unabridged

by Hanff, Helene

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press; Thorndike, ME Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Good. Good Plus condition, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/COMPLETE and UNABRIDGED. We specialize in LARGE PRINT Books for Easy-on-the-Eyes Reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy new book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $10.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Q's Legacy new book

Q's Legacy

by Hanff, Helene

price: $12.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Q'S Legacy new book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $14.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089363 ISBN: 0140089365

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy Large Print Edition

by Hanff, Helene

price: $17.75

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press, Thorndike, ME Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896216891 ISBN: 0896216896

Description: Good. Good plus cond., former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED Memoirs of her mentor, whom she never knew except on the printed page. She studied the published lectures of the Cambridge don Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch on the Art of Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy

by Helene Hanff

price: $18.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780233978109 ISBN: 0233978100

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Q'S Legacy,

by Helene Hanff (Author Of '84, Charing Cross Road')

price: $30.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover, 5½" x 9", with dust jacket Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd, London-ISBN: 0233978097 Date Published: 1985