» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Qabalistic Tarot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Robert Wang

About this title: A textbook of mystical philosophy that demonstrates how to use the tarot for inner development. It explains the Hermetic Qabalah in terms of the Waite, Marseilles, Crowley and Golden Dawn decks, and is illustrated with all four decks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc, York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: Good. 0877286728 clean interior, avg shelf and reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Qabalistic Tarot used book

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Wang, Robert

price: $32.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st paper edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Most complete and original work on Taot symbolism--textbook and source book for the symbols of the Western Hermetic Qabalah read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GR Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: Color plates, b&w illustrations. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 286pp [mild corner wear] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Qabalistic Tarot, the: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used 286 pages, Index, References, one color plate, B/W Illustrations. blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Book has name stamped on side edge & first page, very light scuff at corners, text free of marks. Dustjacket is bright, rub, has 1" tear on front cover, tiny tear on top edge of rear cover. A textbook and a sourcebook for the symbols of the western Hermetic Qabalah. Author traces the development of Qabalistic ideas from the Neo-Platonic through the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy (H) (Reissue)

by Wang, Robert

price: $37.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877285209. A clean copy in a clean jacket! ; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Wang, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcus Aurelius Press, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 2004 revision. Book is as new. No marks. No tears. Hailed by reviewers as "a masterpiece, " and as "the single most profound reference of its kind, " The Qabalistic Tarot has become the standard in its field, a book essential to all students of Tarot symbolism. It is both a textbook and a sourcebook for the symbols of the Western Hermetic Qabalah, a corpus of mystical ideas which have, for centuries, exerted a powerful influence on the development of Western thought. Dr. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksleuth, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Wang, Robert

price: $80.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach Maine Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Qabalistic Tarot a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $104.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser, 639 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0877285209. Hardcover. 4to. Red Wheel Weiser. 1983. 286 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $136.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Fine. 0877285209 like new book in like new dj First Edition First Printing dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Wang, Robert

price: $144.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. A textbook of mystical philosophy. Small, neat ownership marking on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has tiny closed tears. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 286 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $21.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Used/worn. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $32.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcus Aurelius Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

price: $74.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot

by Robert Wang

price: $74.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Some underlining in 1st Chap., otherwise Excellent. 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $77.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcus Aurelius Press Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $86.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcus Aurelius Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $95.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $98.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcus Aurelius Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971559134 ISBN: 0971559139

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $112.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Samual Weiser, Inc, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0877285209. In plastic cover. Dark blue boards w/ gilded titling. 2 color plates of the "Tree of Life" and numerous b/w illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy used book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Me, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sporadic underlining first 60 pages. 0877285209. Sporadic underlining first 60 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy new book

The Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $224.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780877286721 ISBN: 0877286728

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Qabalistic Tarot: a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Robert Wang

price: $254.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Qabalistic Tarot a Textbook of Mystical Philosophy

by Wang, Robert

price: $85.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Samuel Weiser Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877285205 ISBN: 0877285209

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; 286 pp. navy blue cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped spine. Illustrated with 2 full colour phototypes on gloss paper plates, and 32 b/w in text figures. (slight shelf wear, pristine copy VG+++)DJ price clipped(scuffed edges spine and corners with some small closed tears along edges, yellowed spine & edges)Photo scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odyssey Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.