» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Q-in-law.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Q-in-law.

by Peter David

About this title: The Enterprise is chosen to host the wedding between two rival families of the merchant race, the Tizarin, but the festivities are thrown into turmoil by the arrival of Lwaxana Troi and the all powerful Q. Suddenly, the families are on the verge of war.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. Fine. Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law: Star Trek, the Next Generation, Book 18 used book

Q-in-Law: Star Trek, the Next Generation, Book 18

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-light foxing inside covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law: Star Trek the Next Generation 18 used book

Q-in-Law: Star Trek the Next Generation 18

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by Peter David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek the Next Generation #18: Q-in-Law used book

Star Trek the Next Generation #18: Q-in-Law

by Peter David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by Peter David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. Previous owner's name otherwise unmarked pages, light spine crease, faint corner crease on back cover and age tanning on inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No signs of wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. 0671733893 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild edge rubs with light spine creases, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law ( Star Trek the Next Generation #18) used book

Q-in-Law ( Star Trek the Next Generation #18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law used book

Q-in-Law

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law: Star Wars, the Next Generation (#18) used book

Q-in-Law: Star Wars, the Next Generation (#18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek Tng #18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek Tng #18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. 0671733893 Thanks K41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Next Generation 18: Q-in-Law used book

Star Trek Next Generation 18: Q-in-Law

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. Visits by Q and by Lwaxana Troi interrupt a wedding. Softcover, 342 pages plus ads; tight; no markings; very slight age-discoloration to inside covers but not to pages; looks as if it has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. 0671733893 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02504090 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Fine. 0671733893 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. 0671733893 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18) used book

Q-in-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)

by David, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671733896 ISBN: 0671733893

Description: Very Good. 0671733893 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.