» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

About this title: Discusses how the pyramids of Egypt were built and what they looked like in their original state and explores the various theories about pyramids and their "powers."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin, And Zisu, Mirela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Zisu, Mirela, and Vero, Radu. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace; Illustrator-Radu Vero; Illustrator-Mirela Zisu

price: $2.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Good. Never read ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Fair. 087226548X Thanks J38. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace; Illustrator-Radu Vero; Illustrator-Mirela Zisu

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Pace

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Pace

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Vero And Zisu. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids Tombs Foreternity

by Pace

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Vero And Zisu. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred M.

price: $146.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyramids Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: School Specialty Childrens Pub, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, ex-library book. with markings, minor wear, light staining to cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: VG/G wraps. Pen mark in back wrap, normal wear on wraps, some scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyramids-Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $6.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070480544 ISBN: 0070480540

Description: Radu Vero & Mirela Zisu. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good looking book. Jacket is unclipped and wrapped in mylar. No indication it has been altered. Book is square in profile and shows minor+ edge wear. Sharp corners. Fewer than expected library markings leaving an otherwise spotless text. Binding is sound. First Edition-First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Pace, Mildred Mastin

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

by Mildred Mastin Pace

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity By Pace, Mildred Mastin; Vero, Radu; Zisu, Mirela used book

Pyramids: Tombs for Eternity By Pace, Mildred Mastin; Vero, Radu; Zisu, Mirela

by Illustrator-Radu Vero; Illustrator-Mirela Zisu

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780872265486 ISBN: 087226548X

Description: Very Good. Lg pbb 1/16 2005 A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.