About this title: Discusses how the pyramids of Egypt were built and what they looked like in their original state and explores the various theories about pyramids and their "powers."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Zisu, Mirela, and Vero, Radu. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedrick
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13:9780872265486ISBN:087226548X
Description: Good. Never read ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780070480544ISBN:0070480540
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780070480544ISBN:0070480540
Description: Vero And Zisu. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780070480544ISBN:0070480540
Description: Vero And Zisu. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: School Specialty Childrens Pub, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780070480544ISBN:0070480540
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, ex-library book. with markings, minor wear, light staining to cover, text good. read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780070480544ISBN:0070480540
Description: Radu Vero & Mirela Zisu. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good looking book. Jacket is unclipped and wrapped in mylar. No indication it has been altered. Book is square in profile and shows minor+ edge wear. Sharp corners. Fewer than expected library markings leaving an otherwise spotless text. Binding is sound. First Edition-First Printing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.