» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bag Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bag Men

by John Flood

About this title: It is New Years Day, 1965, when the snow-covered body of Father George Sedgewick is discovered on a runway at Boston's Logan Airport. The tragedy is twofold: in addition to the brutal murder, Sedgewick was robbed of four thousand hosts that had been blessed by the pope for distribution at the first English language mass in America. What does a priest's murder have to do with narcotics detective Manny Manning's search for a lethal new heroin roaring through the underbelly of Boston? Some of Boston's most entrenched political figures would kill to keep anyone from finding out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John, And Costello, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John, and Costello, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice and clean condition. Some cover wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John, and Costello, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear. Bottom stained. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. corner crease. moderate edge/tip wear. dogeared pages. soft browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. 0393039986 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. 0393039986 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 1997. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Good. Good Delta, 1998, pgs are yellowed, book is solid and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Tight Spine. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Good. First Edition. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. First Edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Like New. Clean, fresh, free of markings, no wear showing, very nice copyOnly reason I dont call it new is that you will be the third, not second owner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men By Flood, John used book

Bag Men By Flood, John

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Good. Light cover wear w/ corner crease, lightly creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. 0393039986 ligth shelf wear/ pages v. good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Fair. 0385320000 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/back cover has moisture damage bottom/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Good. 0385320000 some cover /edge wear/pages light discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: Very Good. 0385320000 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men: a Novel used book

Bag Men: a Novel

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men new book

Bag Men

by Flood, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385320009 ISBN: 0385320000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bag Men used book

Bag Men

by John Flood

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393039986 ISBN: 0393039986

Description: Good in Good jacket. 148-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.