» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Putting Out of Your Mind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This is a guide for all golfers aiming to master the skill of putting. Bob Rotella shows how to acquire the mental attitude needed to be a better putter. The book includes true-life stories and game-changing practice drills and provides insight into a key element of winning at golf.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $4.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob, Dr., and Cullen, Bob, and Faxon, Bradford John (Introduction by)

price: $4.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind used audio book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob; Cullen, Bob

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743507745 ISBN: 0743507746

Description: Like New. Listened to once, original box and cassette. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $14.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: audio Publisher: simon & schuster audio ISBN-13: 9780743501088 ISBN: 074350108X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. NEW As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob, Dr., and Cullen, Bob, and Faxon, Bradford John (Introduction by)

list price: $23.00

our price: $20.70

you save: $2.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob

price: $21.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416501992 ISBN: 1416501991

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) the author of 'golf is not a game of perfect' and 'golf is a game of confidence' offers insights into the key element of a winning game: perfecting your putting. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $23.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $24.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, **Inscribed & signed by author**, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $5.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416501992 ISBN: 1416501991

Description: New. The author of 'GOLF IS NOT A GAME OF PERFECT' and 'GOLF IS A GAME OF CONFIDENCE' offers insights into the key element of a winning game: perfecting your putting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $10.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Good. Writing on first page, coffee stain on the side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Dr. Bob

price: $13.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Dr. Bob

price: $13.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. 0743212134 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella

price: $13.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743212134. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Dr Bob

price: $14.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416501992 ISBN: 1416501991

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091122101337D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new audio book

Audio: Putting Out of Your Mind

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743501088 ISBN: 074350108X

Description: New. Audio: Putting Out of Your Mind. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Robert J.

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: As New. 0743212134. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Bob Rotella

price: $15.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416501992 ISBN: 1416501991

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Bob Rotella

price: $15.16

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743501088 ISBN: 074350108X

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Robert J.

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. 0743212134. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Bob; Cullen, Bob And Faxon, Bra

price: $16.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. The bestselling author of "Golf Is No a Game of Perfect" offers insights intothe key element of a winning game--perfecting one's putting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Dr. Bob

price: $17.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind new book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $19.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Putting Out of Your Mind used book

Putting Out of Your Mind

by Rotella, Robert

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743212137 ISBN: 0743212134

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 13, 2009
By Michael, Palmetto, FL

"Awesome book!!!! Anyone who wishes to be a good putter (or even a great putter!) needs to read this book. It will clear out your mind mentally and unleash the Tiger-like putting instinct within you. :) :) and EASY five star book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  16 out of 16

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.