» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Putt at the End of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Putt at the End of the World

by Professor Lee K Abbott, Les Standiford, Tim O'Brien

About this title: Alfonso Zamora is an aging Mexican senior tour player who has discovered he's going blind. Rita Shaugnessy is a lusty, hard-drinking, down-on-her-luck golfer on the women's pro tour. Billy Sprague is a country club pro with the most beautiful golf swing - except when there's money on the line. All three receive an invitation from Philip Bates, the richest man in the world and the founder of Macrodyne Software, to play in a mysterious golf tounament held on a never-before-seen course in Scotland. There the three will play in what will be the golf match of all time and upon whose results rests ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, And Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, And Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, And Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, And Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, And Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Standiford, Les

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: New York: Warner Books 2000 First Edition 1st printing 242 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of spine slant & upper outside corners bumped, very good condition in fine dj NOTES-A novel by Lee K. Abbott, Dave Barry, Richard Brausch, James Crumley, James W. Hall, Tami Hoag, Tim O'Brien, Ridley Pearson & Les Standiford. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: Dave Barry, James Crumley, James W. Hall, Lee K. Abbott, Richard Bausch (Paperback, 2001) used book

The Putt at the End of the World: Dave Barry, James Crumley, James W. Hall, Lee K. Abbott, Richard Bausch (Paperback, 2001)

by Lee K. Abbott; Dave Barry; Richard Bausch; James Crumley; James W. Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Good. Small, light crease at top corner of front cover; some wear around the edges of the cover. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World new book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, and Barry, Dave, and Bausch, Richard, M.F.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: New in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ OK W/SM RIP FRONT, FIRST PRINTING 2000, BK IS NEW EXCEPT FOR DJ, NO MARKS ON TEXT AT ALL, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Lee K Abbott, Dave Barry, Les Standiford (Compiled By)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K.; Barry, Dave; Bausch, Richard; Crumley, James; Hall, James W.; Hoag, Tami; O'Brien, Tim; Pearson, Ridley;...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Fine. 0446676993 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC55. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K.; Barry, Dave; Bausch, Richard; Crumley, James; Hall, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Tami Hoag; James W. Hall; Ridley Pearson; James Crumley; Les Standiford; Dave Barry; Tim O'Brien; Editor-Lee K. Abbott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Protective mylar over dust jacket. Lightshelfwear on mylar. Library markings MAY include: identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, affectsof removed sticker. Jacket flaps may be glued to endpapers. Light edge wear to cover. Pages are clean, white, off-white or very lightly sunned, Minimal to no non-library markings. Hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. Overall integrity is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K. Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Tami Hoag; James W. Hall; Ridley Pearson; James Crumley; Les Standiford; Dave Barry; Tim O'Brien; Editor-Lee K. Abbott

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Tim O'Brien

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Lee K. Abbot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Tami Hoag, James W. Hall, Ridley Pearson, James Crumley, Les Standiford, Dave Barry, Tim O'Brien, Lee K. Abbott, Lee...

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good in Good jacket. 242-U. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Tami Hoag, James W. Hall, Ridley Pearson, James Crumley, Les Standiford, Dave Barry, Tim O'Brien

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Lee K. Abbot~Dave Barry~Richard Bausch~Ridley Pear

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel used book

The Putt at the End of the World: a Novel

by Lee K. Abbot~Dave Barry~Richard Bausch~Ridley Pear

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Tami Hoag, James W. Hall, Ridley Pearson, James Crumley, Les Standiford, Dave Barry, Tim O'Brien, Lee Standiford, Lee K. Abbot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Lee K. Abbott, Dave Barry, Richard Bausch, James Crumley, James W. Hall, Tami Hoag, Tim O'Brien, Ridley Pearson, Les Standiford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Lee K. Abbott; Dave Barry; Richard Bausch; James Crumley; James W. Hall; Tami Hoag; Tim O'Brien; Ridley Pearson; Les Standiford

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676991 ISBN: 0446676993

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Abbott, Lee K, Professor, and Standiford, Les (Compiled by), and Barry, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Putt at the End of the World used book

The Putt at the End of the World

by Tami Hoag, James W. Hall, Ridley Pearson, James Crumley, Les Standiford, Dave Barry, Tim O'Brien, Lee K. Abbott, Lee...

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446526005 ISBN: 0446526002

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
2 of 5 (40%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Last Good Kiss

Last Good Kiss

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.26!

The Stone Monkey

The Stone Monkey

by Jeffery Deaver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Tropical Freeze

Tropical Freeze

by James W Hall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bordersnakes

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

The final country

The final country

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Havana Run

Havana Run

by Les Standiford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!