About this title: The bestselling author of Personality Plus combines a wealth of experience studying personality types and a passion for politics in a fascinating look at the recent leaders of America. From FDR to Bill Clinton, readers will be surprised to learn how personality types shape leadership styles and decisions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2370t7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 286 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The soft cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Grand Rapids, MI-Size: read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: Young adult. softcover, light edge wear to covers, tiny bumped corner, text clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Very Good. 0800755634 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, name has been blacked out on first page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0800755634 1995----Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: POLITICAL PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL-------No creases or marks-----Has light reading creases to spine----------Light cover edge wear-------No cover creases------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions----From Private Collection----286 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Originally published as "Personalities in Power", by Huntington House. Brown cover with faint wear, NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. 286 pages. Glued binding, 22 cm. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ada, MI, U.S.A. : Fleming H. Revell Company, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Fine/No Jacket. 0800755634 Beautiful bright paperback, Fine condition, 2nd. printing. No matter what personality mix you have, there is a "matching" leader. Learning from their feats and faux pas is revealing and will help you to figure out your own leadership potentiial. 286 pages. No alien writing inside. This book is gift quality, and clean and bright. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, F, no edition given, 286 pp. , very tip of front lower corner turned up a little. Compare your personality profile with that of more than a dozen leaders, male and female. Learning from their feats is revealing and will help you figure out your own leadership potential. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780800755638ISBN:0800755634
Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "to Todd". 286 pages. Appears unread. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.