» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Put Power in Your Personality!: Match Your Potential with America's Leaders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Put Power in Your Personality!: Match Your Potential with America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

About this title: The bestselling author of Personality Plus combines a wealth of experience studying personality types and a passion for politics in a fascinating look at the recent leaders of America. From FDR to Bill Clinton, readers will be surprised to learn how personality types shape leadership styles and decisions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2370t7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders new book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Read Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. 0800755634 Nice Softback From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 286 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The soft cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Grand Rapids, MI-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential with America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: Young adult. softcover, light edge wear to covers, tiny bumped corner, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good. 0800755634 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, name has been blacked out on first page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders new book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $4.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0800755634 1995----Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: POLITICAL PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL-------No creases or marks-----Has light reading creases to spine----------Light cover edge wear-------No cover creases------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions----From Private Collection----286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Fine. Publisher: Revell Date of Publication: 1995 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: As New Description: 0800755634. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Originally published as "Personalities in Power", by Huntington House. Brown cover with faint wear, NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. 286 pages. Glued binding, 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ada, MI, U.S.A. : Fleming H. Revell Company, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 0800755634 Beautiful bright paperback, Fine condition, 2nd. printing. No matter what personality mix you have, there is a "matching" leader. Learning from their feats and faux pas is revealing and will help you to figure out your own leadership potentiial. 286 pages. No alien writing inside. This book is gift quality, and clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders new book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Good. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Contents are clean with several creased corners. Binding is solid. Covers are clean and attractive with light corner bumps and a bit of lamination bubble on front cover. Compare your personality profile with that of more than a dozen leaders, first ladies, and players of the future. Personality types are known to share leadership styles and decisions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality: Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, F, no edition given, 286 pp. , very tip of front lower corner turned up a little. Compare your personality profile with that of more than a dozen leaders, male and female. Learning from their feats is revealing and will help you figure out your own leadership potential. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Littauer, Florence

price: $19.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "to Todd". 286 pages. Appears unread. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders used book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders new book

Put Power in Your Personality! : Match Your Potential With America's Leaders

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780800755638 ISBN: 0800755634

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.