» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold, And Baedeker, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover in Slip Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0130947644. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London By Baedeker, Jarrold

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fold out map included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Very Good. 0130580252 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Very Good. 0130947644 Thanks Z55M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: Very Good. 0130580252 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Jarrold Publishing

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671898212 ISBN: 0671898213

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition. Pages are pristine. Encased in a plastic folder with a complete map of London in the rear pocket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

London

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $9.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: (Softcover) Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130580252 ISBN: 0130580252

Description: * * *BRAND NEW * * * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London

by Baedeker, Jarrold

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780130947642 ISBN: 0130947644

Description: Good. 0130947644. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London. London and Its Environs

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Karl Baedeker, Publisher, Leipzig, Germany Date Published: 1905

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Tightly bound, but age-browned pages. Ink mark inside cover and name, address, and signature on ffep. Some page damage: ffep has.5 sq. In. Chip on corner; first map is torn across one page width and has a little tear and chip at top; several pages are bruised on vertical page block; and several pages and maps have turned corners. Red cover has a little wear and bumped corners.; 16mo 6"-7" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliologue, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Karl Baedeker Date Published: 1911

Description: Thin flexible boards, 2 ribbon bookmarks, 4.5x6.5", xxxviii+453 pp., 10 maps, 19 plans. VG with bumped corners, all maps VG, in the very scarce dust jacket with small tears & light chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Karl Baedeker

Description: Very Good. B000JOTM88 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.