available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Baedeker's London
(50 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold, And Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker Editors
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover in Slip Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0130947644. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London By Baedeker, Jarrold
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Like New. Photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker Karl Baedeker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Karl Baedeker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Baedeker's London
by
Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fold out map included. read more
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 12/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Very Good. 0130580252 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 10/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Very Good. 0130947644 Thanks Z55M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 12/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: Very Good. 0130580252 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold, and Jarrold Publishing
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671898212
ISBN: 0671898213
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition. Pages are pristine. Encased in a plastic folder with a complete map of London in the rear pocket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
London
by
Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: (Softcover)
Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780130580252
ISBN: 0130580252
Description: * * *BRAND NEW * * * read more
Baedeker's London
by
Baedeker, Jarrold
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 01/10/1991
ISBN-13: 9780130947642
ISBN: 0130947644
Description: Good. 0130947644. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Baedeker's London. London and Its Environs
by
Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mark Henderson ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers
by
Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Karl Baedeker, Publisher, Leipzig, Germany
Date Published: 1905
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Tightly bound, but age-browned pages. Ink mark inside cover and name, address, and signature on ffep. Some page damage: ffep has.5 sq. In. Chip on corner; first map is torn across one page width and has a little tear and chip at top; several pages are bruised on vertical page block; and several pages and maps have turned corners. Red cover has a little wear and bumped corners.; 16mo 6"-7" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliologue ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers
by
Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Karl Baedeker
Date Published: 1911
Description: Thin flexible boards, 2 ribbon bookmarks, 4.5x6.5", xxxviii+453 pp., 10 maps, 19 plans. VG with bumped corners, all maps VG, in the very scarce dust jacket with small tears & light chipping. read more
Baedeker's London and Its Environs: Handbook for Travellers
by
Baedeker, Karl
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Karl Baedeker
Description: Very Good. B000JOTM88 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.