» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Puss in Boots

by Eric Suben

About this title: This highly textured, collage retelling of the classic children's tale about a friendly and inventive feline features weathered fabric, scribbled pencil drawings, and hand-stamped patterned paper illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Puss in Boots

by Suben, Eric, And Perrault, Charles, And Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Little Golden Book)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307303301 ISBN: 0307303306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Suben, Eric

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1 p. Little Golden Book. NEXT DAY SHIPPING read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Perrault, Charles And Suben, Eric (Trans. /Adapted)

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: "A" Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Illustrated by McQueen, Lucinda. Good; 1990. 0307119696. Very lghtly used, very mild signs of handling.; hardcover; Western Publishing Company; Racine WI; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Books

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grandreams Ltd Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780862278816 ISBN: 0862278813

Description: Good. No DJ. Edition is Puss in Boots with pop-ups. Book has scuffing and edge-wear. Inside is clean and pop-ups are excellent. No DJ probably as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots &Endash; a Big Golden Book

by Perrault, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, WI, Western Publishing Co., 1990. ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: 4to., 18pp., illustrated boards. Translated from the French and adapted by Eric Suben. Illustrations in color by Lucinda McQueen. Fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0307119696. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots (Little Golden Book) By Golden Books

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Lucinda Mcqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Suben, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Illustrated by McQueen, Lucinda. Good with no dust jacket. 0307003124. 6 oz.; Pictorial HC light reading wear edges bumped. Retelling of the French fairy tale in which a clever cat wins his master a fortune and the hand of a princess. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Perrault, Charles

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Golden Books Staff

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1997 Date Published: 1997-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780307003126 ISBN: 0307003124

Description: Very Good. Little Golden Book No. 300-58-Hardcover illustrated with picture with kitty (Puss) in red boots on front cvr. CONDITION: Interior is clean and tight. EDition "A" MCMXCI. Cover shows light wear with one corner chipped off and other corners only lightly worn as well as spine edges. Looks very nice and bright. VERY GOOD/none. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Puss in Boots (Golden Storytime Book)

by Mcqueen, Lucinda

price: $6.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307119698 ISBN: 0307119696

Description: New. 0307119696 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.