» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Puss in Boots

by Logue, Christopher (Retold By)

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: Bayley, Nicola. Good. No Jacket. Pop-Up Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good. First Printing. There is some wear and some bumping to the cover, mainly at the corners. The pages are crisp and mostly clean-minor age spots in some margins. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, sticker residue on back cover. All pop-ups are in very good condition. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Christopher Logue

price: $8.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1977-08 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, Hardback, Pop Up Book, Published in 1977 by Greenwillow books, First American EditionShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Bayley, Nicola

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Greenwillow, (1977), New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge and corner wear. Interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Christopher Logue, Charles Perrault

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Children's Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: Good. Pop up book. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots By Logue, Christopher

by Christopher Logue

price: $15.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1977-08 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Very Good. Very Clean, No Marks Inside, Very Good+ Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Christopher Logue

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; all pop-ups very nice; no names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Bayley, Nicola

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No Jacket. Book has slight spotting from aging and slight exterior/spine wear reinforced with proper book tape. All pop-ups work properly. Otherwise book is tight, square, glossy and text unmarked. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Pop-Up).

by Bayley, Nicola (Illustrator).

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Near Fine. 0688860028. First American edition. All pop-ups are in excellent working order. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Puss in Boots used book

Puss in Boots

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: Illus by Nicola Bayley. Very good book. Wonderful full-colour pop-ups. Large format. Some repairs and tears. Puss has paw missing in coaching scene. All pop-ups working. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Bayley, Nicola

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Greenwillow, 1977, 1st ed. , hardcover, pictorial boards, no dj, very good condition (owner's inscription on bottom edge of title page), 4 pop-ups, children's books, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Bayley, Nicola [Illustrator].

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Greenwillow Books, Date Published: 1977. ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Near Fine. First American Edition. Green illustrated paper covered bards with black title to front board and to beige spine panel. Light rubbing to boards, else fine. Pristine interior filled with wonderful pop-ups. CHILD/102309. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

price: $29.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Bayley, Nicola. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Movable. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light edge wear, otherwise clean tight and bright. All movables function correctly with no missing parts or mis-folds. Story told by Christopher Logue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Logue, Christopher

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Very good; Collectible. Pop-ups work fine. There is a tiny ding to the front cover at bottom edge-otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots / [Illustrations By] Nicola Bayley; [Retold By Christopher Logue]

by Nicola (Illus. ) Bayley

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977-01-01

Description: Good. Nice used text, a pop up book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Puss in Boots used book

Puss in Boots

price: $39.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: Illus by Nicola Bayley. Very good book. Wonderful full-colour pop-ups. Large format. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots / [Illustrations By] Nicola Bayley; [Retold By Christopher Logue]

by Bayley, Nicola (Illus. )

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1977 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Pop-up illustrations in full, vibrant color. Subjects: Children's stories in English-1900--Texts. Fairy tales, individual. Exceptional copy; fine in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots Pop-Up

by Bayley Nicola

price: $50.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Pictorial board book Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots / [Illustrations By] Nicola Bayley; [Retold By Christopher Logue]

by Bayley, Nicola (Illus. )

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1977 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Pop-up illustrations in full, vibrant color. Subjects: Children's stories in English-1900--Texts. Fairy tales, individual. Exceptional copy; fine in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots (Mechanical Pop-Up)

by Christopher Logue

price: $65.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, Ny Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Nicola Bayley. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard cover is in as new condition still in wraps. is a stated first american edition. is a very nice copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Bayley, Nicola, Based On Charles Perrault

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. Hardcover in pictorial boards, New in publisher's shrinkwrap, with original sticker price in place on top corner. This copy has been sitting undisturbed on a warehouse shelf since publication. Pop-up version. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puss in Boots

by Christopher Logue

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Good. The first pop up of the book is damaged. Book is bent. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots Pop-Up Book

by Bayley, Nicola; Logue, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: Nicola Bayley. A very good oversized picturecover hardcover. Corner wear. 4 Pop-Ups, two are in fine condition, the other two have minor defects that could be repaired with glue. 1st edition 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Christopher Logue

price: $12.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Baily, Nicole

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW @ & COMPANY IN ISBN-13: 9780688860028 ISBN: 0688860028

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puss in Boots

by Illus Bayley, Nicola

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780224013000 ISBN: 0224013009

Description: H/b; illus boards; vg; 4to; slight damage to spine; pop-up book in vg+ condition internally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.