» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker Otto Gartner Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Gartner, Otto; Baedeker, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: New. 0130560022 Spectrum travel paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Gartner, Otto; Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Very Good. 0130560022 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Baedeker, Karl, and Gartner, Otto

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. includes fold-out road map. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectrum

Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker

price: $34.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd English Binding: Decorated Card Publisher: Baedeker, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780749504038 ISBN: 074950403X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In plastic, protective sleeve. No loose map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $68.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leipzig, Baedeker, 1909

Description: 12 mo., in red vinyl covers with gilt. Very attractive book, marbled page edges, red silk marker. Pull out map on back inside cover. Includes Light moisture to bottom of first several pages and back hinge broken else VG. 447 pp. Illustrated in Color & Black & White. 16 maps, 30 plans, 2 diagrams, and a panorama of Athens map present in pocket in rear. All maps are complete with no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Karl Baedeker

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Published in 1905. Collectible-Acceptable. No Dust Jacket Fold-out maps and illustrations. Cover corners and spine ends worn. Some Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's / Aa Greece-the Complete Illustrated City Guide-Including Free Map

by Baedeker; Automobile Association; Gartner, O.; Sawade, Gerald; Court, Alec; Hogarth, James; Et Al

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold and Sons Ltd. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: As New. 0130560022. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Jarrold Baedeker, Otto Gartner, Karl Baedeker

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Good. Red wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Gartner, Otto; Baedekers Autofuhrer-Verlag; Sawade, Gerald

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. does not include map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Gartner, Otto; Baedekers Autofuhrer-Verlag; Sawade, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baedeker's Greece

by Gartner, Otto; Baedekers Autofuhrer-Verlag; Sawade, Gerald

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130560025 ISBN: 0130560022

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. includes road map, not on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.