» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Jarrold, And Baedeker, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Sons

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Fine. 0130558559 Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, Road Map is included in back of book, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good. -No Date--No Jacket. Very Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 432 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ light marking. The soft cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Englewood Cliffs, NJ-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain (Baedeker's Travel Guides)

by Sons

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain (Baedeker's Travel Guides)

by Sons

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, few page corners turned down, stk #2410sl7. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Sons

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Fine. 0130558559. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Sons

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Fine. 0130558559. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain (Baedeker's Travel Guides)

by Sons

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good. Cover worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1989-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. Cover edges are slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears new, fold out map included in back. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall 1989, softcover, oversized, 432p., fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Baedekers Autof Uhrer-Verlag, and Baedeker, Karl

price: $3.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Looks like an unread copy with good clean, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) a silver dollor size red... Text in English, 432 p.; 9.90" x 0.70" x 5.50". This gude to GREAT BRITAIN continues the Baedeker tradition and covers the countries of the United Kingdom (England, Scotland, Wales, and Northern Ireland) in depth, guiding you through the historic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baedecker's Prentice Hall) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Clean, crisp edition-this title originally came with a small map of Great Britain affixed to the back cover-this item is missing-otherwise, the book is clean and unused-Excellent! ! Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good. 0130558559 inside back cover partial label inside, otherwise excellent condition, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Jarrold, and Baedeker, Karl

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in great shape. Cover has a few smudges, scratches. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-13-055855-9 Revised. Includes map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain [English]

by Baedeker, Jarrold, And Baedeker, Karl

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good. 0130558559 very good copy, road map included, ENGLISH language version, Topics Automobile travel; Europe; Great Britain; Guidebooks; Non-Fiction; Travel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: 0130558559 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Minor signs of use. Previous owner's address label. Light soil on end sheets. 0130558559; 5871. B&w Photographs; 28072. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Great Britain

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Incorporated, Englewood Cliffs, N J, USA ISBN-13: 9780130558558 ISBN: 0130558559

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No DJ, as issued. A few pages have underlining in ink. Cover, Pages and binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.