» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130595102 ISBN: 0130595101

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Good. 0130558303 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/crease on front cover/ comes with fold-out map. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker; Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker, Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker, Baedeker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker~Baedeker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Good. Some writing and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker, Baedeker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker, Baedeker

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baedekers Guides ISBN-13: 9780130595102 ISBN: 0130595101

Description: Fine. 0130595101. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker~Baedeker

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very good. Published in 1981 by Prentice-Hall, a 320-page paperback complete with a nice fold-out map. gently (if ever) used and with apparently-clean umarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (H15) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very Good. 0130558303 Thanks Z06P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Appears to be new and in unread condition. In mylar jacked. Owneres plate on mylar cover. 1587 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $4.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baedekers Guides ISBN-13: 9780130595102 ISBN: 0130595101

Description: Very Good. 0130595101 1992 Prentice Hall; **1ST US EDITION; **IN MYLAR SLEEVE; **MAP NOT INCLUDED; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Karl

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130595102 ISBN: 0130595101

Description: Very good. Published in 1992 by Prentice Hall, a fine 635-page paperback in a mylar cover complete with a fold-out map, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (H15) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Minor signs of use. Previous owner's address label. 0130558303; 5870. B&w Photographs; 28071. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany (Baedeker's Travel Ser. )

by Baedeker Staff

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 10.25x5.5 inches. 320 indexed pages. With more than 200 color photographs and detailed maps. The fold out map has been removed. Tear on upper right corner of front cover. The ultimate personal tour guide for Germany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Baedeker's Germany used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Baedeker, Jarrold; Baedeker

price: $7.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Fine. 0130558303 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baedeker's Germany

by Karl Baedeker

price: $10.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baedekers Guides Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780130595102 ISBN: 0130595101

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baedeker's Germany

by Jarrold Baedeker, Baedeker

price: $10.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baedeker's Germany

by Various

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780130558305 ISBN: 0130558303

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. This Baedeker's guide to (West) Germany has a red soft cover with color photo illustration and white lettering. No date of publication; presumed 1980s or thereabouts. This tourist's guide to West Germany features over 200 color photos, a large fold-out road map, and many smaller maps throughout. Very little wear or soil; inner pages clean, binding tight. 320 pages; approx. 6"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.