Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780130558305ISBN:0130558303
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: Very good. Published in 1981 by Prentice-Hall, a 320-page paperback complete with a nice fold-out map. gently (if ever) used and with apparently-clean umarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (H15) read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780130558305ISBN:0130558303
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Appears to be new and in unread condition. In mylar jacked. Owneres plate on mylar cover. 1587 read more
Description: Very good. Published in 1992 by Prentice Hall, a fine 635-page paperback in a mylar cover complete with a fold-out map, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (H15) read more
Description: Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Minor signs of use. Previous owner's address label. 0130558303; 5870. B&w Photographs; 28071. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780130558305ISBN:0130558303
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 10.25x5.5 inches. 320 indexed pages. With more than 200 color photographs and detailed maps. The fold out map has been removed. Tear on upper right corner of front cover. The ultimate personal tour guide for Germany. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780130558305ISBN:0130558303
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780130558305ISBN:0130558303
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. This Baedeker's guide to (West) Germany has a red soft cover with color photo illustration and white lettering. No date of publication; presumed 1980s or thereabouts. This tourist's guide to West Germany features over 200 color photos, a large fold-out road map, and many smaller maps throughout. Very little wear or soil; inner pages clean, binding tight. 320 pages; approx. 6"x10". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.