» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren, Sr.

About this title: This is a five point strategy for attracting and spiritually maturing the unchurched, from the pastor of Saddleback Church.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick, Sr., and Criswell, W A (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church used book

The Purpose-Driven Church

by Rick Warren

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising

by Warren, Rick

price: $3.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Some markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Theological Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ZONDERVAN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Purpose Driven Church [Import] [Paperback] By Rick Warren used book

Purpose Driven Church [Import] [Paperback] By Rick Warren

by Rick Warren

price: $7.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780310208136 ISBN: 0310208130

Description: Good. Tight and bright, creased spine, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, marking and notes in first 3 chapters, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church used book

The Purpose-Driven Church

by Rick Warren

price: $7.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: TextbooksRus #9473227. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick, Sr., and Criswell, W A (Foreword by)

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Original owner's name neatly inked. Clean text firmly bound in fine condition boards with cloth covered spine. Gilt lettering. As new/fine condition dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church used book

The Purpose-Driven Church

by Rick Warren

price: $8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: TextbooksRus #8967206. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church used book

The Purpose-Driven Church

by Rick Warren

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, some pages with yellow highlighting, great reading copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Purpose-Driven? Church, the used audio book

Purpose-Driven? Church, the

by Rick Warren

price: $9.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 3/19/1999 ISBN-13: 9780310229018 ISBN: 0310229014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used audio book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick, Sr.

price: $9.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310229018 ISBN: 0310229014

Description: Very Good. 8 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0310201063 crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Rick Warren

price: $9.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Like new in like new jacket. / 0310201063. HARDCOVER. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 1995. TEXT: INSCRIPTION ON FLYLEAF; scattered lightly penciled stars and bracket notations throughout. pages are new-looking and clean. DJ: very new-looking. pristine. BINDING: tight and square careful packing, good service, prompt shipping. free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission new book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

price: $10.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission new book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick, Sr., and Criswell, W A (Foreword by)

price: $10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW...Gift Quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose-Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Richard; Warren, Rick

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 59th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Gold and white lettering on the blue and purple spine and cover. In this landmark book, you'll learn the secret behind the fastest-growing Baptist church in American history. 399 pages. 59th printing. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Richard; Warren, Rick

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 57th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Every church is driven by something and in order for a church to be healthy it must be a purpose-driven church. You will learn the secret behind the fastest growing Baptist church in American history, Saddleback Church went from one family to over 10, 000 worshippers in 15 years. The five part strategy used and explained in this book will help your church grow. 6"x9.5" hardcover with dustjacket, 399 pages. clean & tight copy. date marking on one of first pages, else ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose-Driven Church used audio book

The Purpose-Driven Church

by Rick Warren; Read By Jay Charles

price: $13.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780310229018 ISBN: 0310229014

Description: Fair. Eight cassettes in worn, torn and mended original box. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission used book

The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission

by Warren, Rick, Sr., and Criswell, W A (Foreword by)

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310201069 ISBN: 0310201063

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. This 2001 BCE hardcover has 2 light soiled spots on first fep. No other marks, writing or bent pages. Dust jacket has a little wrinkling and one small tear at top. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Purpose Driven Church used book

The Purpose Driven Church

by Rick Warren

price: $14.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780310208136 ISBN: 0310208130

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Serentachaneyhotmail.com, Mobile, AL

"I thoroughly enjoyed the ,"The Purpose Driven Life", so naturally I wanted to read this book. The Author ask, "What Drives Your Church?"
Everything church is driven by something. Traditions, finances, personalities, events, even the building can be the driving force. Rick Warren help me to ask that question about our church. This book give helpful principles and practical insights for pastors and church leaders of all denominations. Rick Warren says,"If you will concentrate on building people, God will build the church.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Jody, The United States

"This is a pretty good read but you must be aware that what works for one church will not work for every church."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 20, 2009
By Bonnie, The United States

"I read this while preparing for a retreat I was leading for a congregation. It is extra-ordinarily well written. Too bad I don't agree with his Baptist theology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Travis, Union Grove, WI

"Great book that shows how the church can accomplish so much more if it applies some practical strategies. It's the Good to Great book for a church."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission by Rick Warren, Sr.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.