Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Purnell
Date Published: 1978
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Brown covers with gold title, bumped spine end. Dust jacket unclipped, fair with a few small chips and tears. Reading pages good, binging tight. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Purnell and Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. Large 4to Hardcover in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Golden brown cloth with sharp and bright gilt lettering on front and spine. Very clean and unmarked. Light wear to lower corners, upper front clorner bumped. Tight and solid, square, with headbands. Light smudge on ffep. Bright and clean Jacket illustrated with three differnt trains, edgewear areound spine and corners, closed tear ... read more
Description: Good. 1978 Board book. Keywords: "Children's Books-Reference-Encyclopaedias, Subjects-Children's Books-Reference-Encyclopaedias-General, Children's Books-Reference-Encyclopaedias-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PURNELL
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. WEAR TO D/J. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1978. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PURNELL
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Published by Purnell in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PURNELL
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PURNELL
Date Published: 1978
Description: Published by PURNELL in 1978, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, index, No inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES LTD
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. NB Pub. by Purnell Books Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES LTD
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780361042017ISBN:0361042019
Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. NB Pub. by Purnell Books. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.