» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pure Drivel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pure Drivel

by Steve Martin

About this title: A collection of literary pieces in which Steve Martin subverts language and genre for comical effect. The book includes Martin's pastiches of the confessional, the film script, the self-help book and the diary, many of which first appeared in the "New Yorker" magazine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885053 ISBN: 078688505X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885053 ISBN: 078688505X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has very slight rubbing/wear. Book is in excellent condition. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very Good. 0786864672 minor wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very Good in Fine DJ/Gift Note/o/w Like New. 0786864672. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885053 ISBN: 078688505X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786864676 ISBN: 0786864672

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pure Drivel used book

Pure Drivel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885053 ISBN: 078688505X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.