Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of literary pieces in which Steve Martin subverts language and genre for comical effect. The book includes Martin's pastiches of the confessional, the film script, the self-help book and the diary, many of which first appeared in the "New Yorker" magazine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pure Drivel
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885053
ISBN: 078688505X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885053
ISBN: 078688505X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
d nissen,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DRR Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has very slight rubbing/wear. Book is in excellent condition. 104 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very Good. 0786864672 minor wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very Good in Fine DJ/Gift Note/o/w Like New. 0786864672. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885053
ISBN: 078688505X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786864676
ISBN: 0786864672
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pure Drivel
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885053
ISBN: 078688505X
Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|