» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Puppets for Beginners used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf, Moritz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays ISBN-13: 9780823800728 ISBN: 0823800725

Description: Fair. 0823800725 Ex-library w/stamps, marks, pocket. DJ in mylar, minor shelf wear, part of index torn away, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf, Moritz

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays ISBN-13: 9780823800728 ISBN: 0823800725

Description: Fair. 0823800725 Ex-Library Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Inc, Massachusetts Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780823800728 ISBN: 0823800725

Description: Michener. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Inc, Massachusetts Date Published: 1952

Description: Michener. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Inc, Massachusetts Date Published: 0000

Description: Michener. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf

price: $6.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Inc, Massachusetts Date Published: 1952

Description: Michener. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf, Moritz

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, Inc. Date Published: 1952

Description: Jean Michener. VG- in VG- jacket. Ex-Library Usual marks. Deorated endpapers, cloth boards How to make puppets and put on plays with them laid out in the simplest ways for the beginner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Moritz Jagendorf, Jean Michener (Illustrator)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth hardcover. Publisher: Plays Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 1952 edition. Cloth hardcover. Good Book/Fair Jacket. Ex-Library. 8.6 * 7.3. Minor edges' creases, wears and library tags on the jacket, covered in Brodart & glued to boards, scratches, bumps, & library tags on the Brodart. Minor edges' bumps, wears on the cover. Library card pocket & sheet on the front page, stamps and marks on couple of pages, an about 1" chip on the hinge of front & end pages; other than that, clean, tight, and light tanned pages. Bubble wrap guarantee. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Jagendorf, Moritz

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays, Inc., Boston Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. B476. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket: price-clipped, top 1/2" of spine chipped away. 19 x 22.5cm. hard cover. Approx. 70pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppets for Beginners

by Moritz Jagendorf

price: $20.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Date Published: 1952-06 ISBN-13: 9780823800728 ISBN: 0823800725

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puppets for Beginners

price: $71.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823800728 ISBN: 0823800725

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.