» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Badges and insignia of World War II : air force, naval, marine

by Guido Rosignoli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II Air Fo

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine [With 2, 500 Color Illustrations]

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $5.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very Good. 0907408346 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II, Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 363 pp., color illus., originally published in England as two volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060084 ISBN: 0671060082

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and insignia of World War II: air force, naval, marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 363p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: Air force badges and insignia of World War 2. Originally published: London: Blandford, 1976-Naval and marine badges and insignia of World War 2. Originally published: London: Blandford, 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: choyce22biblio, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Exter Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1983

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II--------------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear........Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Exeter books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Color Plates 363 Pages, 2500 Color illustrations and Text give a factual account of Insignias of the Second world war.363 PagesDJ has protective Mylar cover. Great text and pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books (UK) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Hardcover; British Printing; Near Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 363 pages. Over 2500 color illustrations. ISBN 0907408346. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine [With 2, 500 Color Illustrations]

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $13.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II, Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 363 pp., color illus., originally published in England as two volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Originally published in two volumes. Dust jacket slightly worn at edges, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $18.28

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Over 2, 500 colour illustrations and a factual, informative text combine to procude a book which both the collector and the novice will find useful and absorbing. D/w rubbed at base of spine. 362 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: 2500 COLOR Illus. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 363pgs Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No. Tears, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II-Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Hardcover, no DJ. Peerage Books, 1980. In very good condition, corners bumped and worn, rmainder mark on bottom edge of pages, name and date of back of front cover, and embossed personal library stamp on title page. Uniform insignia of hte various cmbatant countries of WW II: Great Britain, Norway, Netherlands, USSR, Denmark, France, Belgium, Yogoslavia, United States, Italy, China, Bulgaria, Germany, Czechoslovakia, Finland, Poland, Japan, Rumania, Hungary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 363pp. Decorative blue paper boards; touch of wear on spine bottom; else fine. Pages lightly age-toned, else near fine. Color illustrated pages. Pictorial dj; slightly edge worn, else very good. Descriptive text and illus of rank badges and insignia of: Great Britain, Norway, Netherlands, Soviet Union, Denmark, France, Yugoslavia, US, Italy, China, Bulgaria, Germany, Czechoslovakia, Finland, Poland, Japan, Rumania, Hungary during WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage, London ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Fine/Fine. 363 p., 70 plates, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War 11-Air Force-Naval-Marine: 2500 Colour Illustrations

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $23.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy c/w 2500 colour illustrations that has the previous owner's name covered by a black felt pen on the inside of the front board. Otherwise the book is immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and insignia of World War II: air force, naval, marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. pages are clean and bright, the boards are bumped at the head and foot near the spine, fore edge corners are chipped; dust jacket is scratched, bumped at the head and foot near the spine, fore edge corners are chipped. 363p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli Guido

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Peerage Books 1980. ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book VG/G. ISBN: 0-907408-34-6. 363 pages. Name written on front paste-down. Stamp on edge of pages. DJ edges barely worn. First published by Blanford Press as two volumes: Air Force Badges and insignia of World War II and Navalk and marine Badges and insignia of World War II. 1st Peerage ed. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II. Air Force. Naval. Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $24.91

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Collected Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 363pp, 70 plates including 2500 col ills. Or blue cloth with pictures of epaullettes, in jacket. Spine slightly cocked (leaning); jacket shows moderate edge wear with several very short edge tears. Originally published in 2 volumes (Air Force/Naval, Marine) by Blandford and here combined in one volume. 2500 col ills plus some bw ills show the insignia and badges of 19 countries including Britain, USA, Japan, China, USSR, Netherlands, France, Belgium, Italy, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II. Air Force. Naval. Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $25.79

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peerage Books, 1983. 0907408346 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: 8.5" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 363 pages. many colour illustrations. slight wear and dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a good copy. V.G. / V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force, Naval, Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the library of Naval Historian and author James W. Goss. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II: Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: Good+ in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has general wear and minor tear.363 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books,, New York, Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 363 pages, 70 color plates, cloth, dj, v.g. reprint. Covers all nations, both Allies and Axis, illustrated in full color with comprehensive descriptive text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Badges and Insignia of World War II, Air Force-Naval-Marine

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408345 ISBN: 0907408346

Description: A comprehensive account complete with 2, 500 colour illustrations. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.