» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Punched cards; their applications to science and industry.

by Robert S. Casey (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Punched Cards: Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Casey, Robert Sabert (Editor), And Perry, James W

price: $13.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold, Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Casey, Robert S.; Perry, James W.

price: $10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corp Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library Book bound in bright yellow cloth with maroon writing. Ex-Library with usual Shell Oil Corporate Library markings. Book has minor exterior edge wear and a black 1/4" ink spot on cover. Book is tight, square, and text with illustrations are unmarked. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards: Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Robert Casey

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold, Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No DJ; POS; minor cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards: Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Robert S. Casey, James W. Perry, Madeline M. Berry

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780442152130 ISBN: 0442152132

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 2nd edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards: Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Casey, Robert S.; Perry, James W. Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author Inscribed by Perry on front endpaper. Jacket edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards. Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Casey, Robert S., James W. Perry, Madeline M. Berry And Allen Kent (Edited By)

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold: Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine- No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The second edition, 697 pages. "Since the first edition, the rapidity with which the field has grown may be gained from the fact that the bibliography of uses contains 400 entries, compared with 276 entries in the first edition. " This second edition has many revisions and additions, and provides a present knowledge of the presently available punched-card devices, and design of device better suited to practical needs. In addition, some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Casey, Robert S. And James W. Perry, Editors

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporat, New York, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/FR. 8vo., 506 pp., DJ rubbed, bumped, frayed, yellowed, torn, DJ spine tips chipped, covwer bumped, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Punched Cards: Their Application to Science and Industry;

by Casey, Robert S., (Editor, Et. Al. ),

price: $38.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2nd edition; Reinhold; Hardcover, light fading to fore edge and top of board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; with dust jacket/shows some shelf wear, slight fading; good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Punched Cards Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Edited By, Casey, Robert S. And Perry James W.

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corp., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: VG. Edges rubbed, though Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Punched Cards: Their Applications to Science and Industry

by Robert S. Casey...

price: $60.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442152130 ISBN: 0442152132

Description: Good; Collectible. 1958 Second Edition hardcover copy (Reinhold Publishing), 697 pp. Dark burgundy cover clean, spine tight. Pages clean. Ex corporate library copy with expected stamps. A wonderful vintage title. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.