» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Good. 465 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Second ed. (1970) by P. O. Black. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Harry L Stewart

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel and Co Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L

price: $4.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 465 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Harry L Stewart

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Good Condition. HardCover, Good Condition, x-library copy with usual markings otherwise clean/unmarked some edge/COVER wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L; Rvised By Tom Philbin

price: $6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Clean text, red mark on sides. Includes applied principles and practical features of pumps and hyrdaulics, installations, operations and maintenace of various type of pumps including centrifugal, rotary, reciprocating, special service, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Very good. 1977 Theodore Audel & Co 3rd Edition First Print Hardcover. No Dust Jacket(as issued), otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Harry L. Stewart; Rex Miller

price: $8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. HC 1991. No DJ as issued. Cover has minor wear. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balderdash Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Harry L. Stewart; Rex Miller

price: $11.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Howard Sams Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Very Good. 0672232928 1st printing 3rd edition crisp tight cloth hardcover sharp corners appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Stewart, Harry L.; Miller, Rex

price: $19.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: Good. 0026147254 EX LIBRARY 5TH EDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. STANDARD WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L, and Miller, Rex, Dr.

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover has library marks in non reading areas (was library reference copy). The spine is a little wrinkled but is solid. Clean reading and solid book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 529 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Joseph, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L. And Rex Miller

price: $22.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: 1991. Fifth Edition. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIB hardback with glossy boards, 529 pages with index. Usual library marks & attachments. Light corner wear. Text clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $7.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel and Co Date Published: 1977

Description: Acceptable. 3rd edition, 2nd printing, 1978. No dj. Reading copy only, not display quality. Dj has heavy rubbing, bumped corners, significant edge wear and smudging. Spine is heavily rubbed and faded. Pages are unmarked but tanned at edges. Bottom page edges have what look like grease stains at the bottom and a pink stain at the fore edge. Book is a little shaken copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps 3d Edition

by Harry L Stewart

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards, owner name inside, pages good. #2BS4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $10.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copies with the usual stamps and markings. Re-bound by library in sturdy colorful buckram. 465 pages; plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel and Co Date Published: 1979-01-01

Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. 3rd edition 4th printing 1981. Orange boards. Previous Owner's Signature on Inside Cover. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, with no marks, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 465 pp., former owner's stamp front paste down, slight edge wear, spine faded-light orange, black, white-engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L. & Rex Miller

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: F/NONE. 0026147254. An Audel book Series; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 529 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Harry L. Stewart, Rex Miller

price: $29.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart, Rex Miller,

price: $34.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Pumps

by Harry L. Stewart, Rex Miller,

price: $38.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $69.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pumps (an Audel Book)

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026147255 ISBN: 0026147254

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumps

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $6.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Theodore Audel and Co, Indianapolis Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672232923 ISBN: 0672232928

Description: Good. Owner's Inscription/Slightly Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.