» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Puffin twentieth-century collection of verse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Puffin twentieth-century collection of verse

by Brian Patten

About this title: A gift edition of "The Puffin Book of Twentieth-Century Verse" for children featuring over 100 poets from the last 100 years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Brian Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Brian Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0670885223 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Various~Brian Patten

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; name written and blanked out in this book belongs to section; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Patten, Brian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Patten, Brian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Patten, Brian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse new book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $10.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: New. 0670885223 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Brian Patten

price: $12.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0670885223. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: 1999-10-07. Viking Children's Books. Re-issue. Hardcover. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 192pp.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $14.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Like New. 0670885223. GL1-110256885; 1.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Patten, Brian (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Illustrated. Fine/Near Fine. 0-670-88522-3. 180pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Brian Patten

price: $16.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: 07 October, 1999. Viking Children's Books. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse

by Patten, Brian (Edited By)

price: $19.88

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Fine. 4to. 182pp, Beautifully produced and illus. in colour throughout, this will delight children and parents. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Puffin Twentieth Century Collection of Verse used book

The Puffin Twentieth Century Collection of Verse

by Patton, Brian

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardbound, D.j. Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Very Good in Very Good (price clipped) jacket. 10.5" x 8" 180 pages, numerous colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Collection of Verse used book

Twentieth Century Collection of Verse

by Patton, Brian

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885220 ISBN: 0670885223

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Perfect book in a shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.