Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Sticker Removed Front DJ, Back DJ Creased/Torn, Pages Slightly Curled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt Co
Date Published: 1960
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -First edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---431 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. Second printing. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Good Price Clip jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 2nd Volume of Biography. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. 431 pages, indexed. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. DJ shows minor chipping at edges. No tears. Book has minimal soiling on edges. Text is clean. Binding tight. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOLT RINEHART WINSTON.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1ST ED. ILL. W/PHOTOS. 431 PPS. TEAL SPINE ON DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Description: Very Good. Note: 1960 1st Edition, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, Blue Cloth Hard Cover with Gilt Gold Lettering on Cover and spine/No Dust Jacket. Clean and tight copy, minor soiling to cover, name on inside page. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. 2nd Volume of Biography. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: 30 B/W Photos. VG+ No Dust Jacket 431pgs(INDEX) Page ends dull, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, ink gift note on back of front endpaper, small ink date stamp on. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Covers Near Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9788082902108ISBN:8082902108
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. 2nd Volume of Biography Pages are firm, bright, clean. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9788082902108ISBN:8082902108
Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. 2nd Volume of Biography Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1960
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are unmarked. Discoloration and wear on dust jacket; scuffing on dust jacket edges. Minor moisture damage on pages. - read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: 30 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 431pgs(INDEX) 1" triangular DJ tear on front cover, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.