» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The public years.

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Public Years, My Own Story, Vol. II

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Autobiography with photos. Dust cover top right has a piece missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Public Years. used book

The Public Years.

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: cardinal Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 16cm., 415p. readers crease, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Sticker Removed Front DJ, Back DJ Creased/Torn, Pages Slightly Curled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard Baruch

price: $2.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Co Date Published: 1960

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -First edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: ex-library. Very good condition for ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years Ny Own Story

by Bernard Baruch

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket partially torn. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---431 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. Second printing. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Years, the

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789900187127 ISBN: 9900187121

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9789900187127 mjm SMALL HC, NO DJ [BARUCH, BERNARD] PUBLIC YEARS, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch Bernard

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLT RINEHART WINSTON Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in acc jacket. Pos- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket little edgenicked and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $9.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Good Price Clip jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 2nd Volume of Biography. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. 431 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. DJ shows minor chipping at edges. No tears. Book has minimal soiling on edges. Text is clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLT RINEHART WINSTON. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1ST ED. ILL. W/PHOTOS. 431 PPS. TEAL SPINE ON DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard Baruch

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books ISBN-13: 9781568490960 ISBN: 1568490968

Description: Very Good. Note: 1960 1st Edition, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, Blue Cloth Hard Cover with Gilt Gold Lettering on Cover and spine/No Dust Jacket. Clean and tight copy, minor soiling to cover, name on inside page. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. 2nd Volume of Biography. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: 30 B/W Photos. VG+ No Dust Jacket 431pgs(INDEX) Page ends dull, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, ink gift note on back of front endpaper, small ink date stamp on. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Covers Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years,

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: N.Y. Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: 1st edition VG/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years, My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $10.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Price-clipped first edition. Nice condition. Volume 2 of the set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9788082902108 ISBN: 8082902108

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. 2nd Volume of Biography Pages are firm, bright, clean. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9788082902108 ISBN: 8082902108

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. 2nd Volume of Biography Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are unmarked. Discoloration and wear on dust jacket; scuffing on dust jacket edges. Minor moisture damage on pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odhams Press Limited, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 By 9" VG/G hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Years

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: 30 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 431pgs(INDEX) 1" triangular DJ tear on front cover, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.