» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Public Speaking for College & Career

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Public Speaking for College & Career

by Hamilton Gregory

About this title: The third edition of this public speaking text focuses on the career and community applications of speech-making. It aims to give students a thorough grounding in the speech preparation process, offering three separate chapters on the critical steps of organizing and outlining. Updated sample speeches and outlines include annotations to illustrate ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Very Good. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780072958614 ISBN: 0072958618

Description: New. Guidebook. CD. Version 3.0. Seventh Edition. New in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College & Career used book

Public Speaking for College & Career

by Gregory, Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Good copy with some very light general wear. just a few scattered instances of highlighting or other marking. good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. 7th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070246669 ISBN: 0070246661

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No dust jacket. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072400533 ISBN: 0072400536

Description: Good. Minor creasing to front cover, sixth edition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070246669 ISBN: 0070246661

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394342962 ISBN: 0394342968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070247017 ISBN: 0070247013

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780072905755 ISBN: 0072905751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394342962 ISBN: 0394342968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070246669 ISBN: 0070246661

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070246669 ISBN: 0070246661

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780072905755 ISBN: 0072905751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070247017 ISBN: 0070247013

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070247543 ISBN: 0070247544

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. 60919 M18 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070246928 ISBN: 0070246920

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070246669 ISBN: 0070246661

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072905755 ISBN: 0072905751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By LaShae, Lancaster, SC

"I have just started using this book, but so far it appears to be a good book with helpful hints to help me with my fear of public speaking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.