» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: A Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Compiled By)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] rev. and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 516 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $29.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. 413 p. 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Compiled By)

price: $29.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] rev. and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. ix, 516 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $29.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $29.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $32.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $32.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest; a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $32.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 413 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speakers Treasure Chest

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: A Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Prochnow, Herbert V. & Herbert V. Prochnow, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert V

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers

Description: Good. B000O5XKH6 Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speakers' Treasure Chest

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers

Description: Good. B000IXKUWC Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speakers' Treasure Chest

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---413 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. ---Nice overall condition. 413 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, unmarked. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper. Covers show some shelfwear, rubbed corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good to vg shape, dj may have some wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest-a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book in good condition, No dust jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Speakers Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle, Revised and

by Prochnow, Herbert V.; Prochnow, Jr And Herbert V.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. B000XTO9NC * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.