Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ILR Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Good. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Good. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Like New. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Very Good. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Acceptable. COVER CHIPPED / TORN ON SPINE. LARGE GOUGE / HOLE IN SPINE. BOOK STILL FUNCTIONAL. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman, Morley Gunderson, Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Dale Belman, Morley Gunderson, Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. 0913447676 'BRAND NEW, WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK' read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1997-02
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Book is like new. It is new but the cover has some wear. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarJams ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Resear...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Belman, Dale
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. 0.55 lbs. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Belman, Dale
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers and a stamp marked "NON-RETURNABLE" on one side-NICE! 0.55 lbs. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1997-02
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MarJams ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transistion
by
Belman, Dale, Morley Gunderson, And Douglas Hyatt, Eds
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Madison, WI
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: 307p., wraps. (Industrial Relations Research Association series) read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Belman, Dale / Gunderson, Morley / Hyatt, Douglas
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition (Stated)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cal's Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Ser. )
by
Gunderson, Morley (Editor); Belman, Dale (Editor); Hyatt, Douglas (Editor)
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Champaign, IL, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. 307 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ILR Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1997-02
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / clean text except for library markings / tight binding / paperback / 1996 1st edition. T055A. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: BRAND NEW. 0913447676. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
by
Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ILR Press
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: Fine. 0913447676 Like new book with barely noticeable, superficial wear. Kind of quality found in majority of chains. Not previously owned. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition
by
Belman, Dale (Editor), and Hyatt, Douglas (Editor), and Gunderson, Morley (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Industrial Relations Research Association Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition
by
Belman, Dale (Editor), and Hyatt, Douglas (Editor), and Gunderson, Morley (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780913447673
ISBN: 0913447676
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Industrial Relations Research Association Series. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.