» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition

by Dale Belman (Editor), Douglas Hyatt (Editor), Morley Gunderson (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman~Morley Gunderson~Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Acceptable. COVER CHIPPED / TORN ON SPINE. LARGE GOUGE / HOLE IN SPINE. BOOK STILL FUNCTIONAL. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman, Morley Gunderson, Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Dale Belman, Morley Gunderson, Douglas Hyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. 0913447676 'BRAND NEW, WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK' read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Book is like new. It is new but the cover has some wear. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Resear... used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Resear...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Belman, Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. 0.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Belman, Dale

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers and a stamp marked "NON-RETURNABLE" on one side-NICE! 0.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt

price: $4.31

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transistion used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transistion

by Belman, Dale, Morley Gunderson, And Douglas Hyatt, Eds

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Madison, WI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: 307p., wraps. (Industrial Relations Research Association series) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Belman, Dale / Gunderson, Morley / Hyatt, Douglas

price: $17.31

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Ser. ) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Ser. )

by Gunderson, Morley (Editor); Belman, Dale (Editor); Hyatt, Douglas (Editor)

price: $18.90

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Industrial Relations Research Association, Champaign, IL, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. 307 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $29.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt

price: $52.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / clean text except for library markings / tight binding / paperback / 1996 1st edition. T055A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $27.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: BRAND NEW. 0913447676. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

by Editor-Dale Belman; Editor-Morley Gunderson; Editor-Douglas Hyatt

price: $30.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ILR Press ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series) used book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition (Industrial Relations Research Association Series)

price: $31.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: Fine. 0913447676 Like new book with barely noticeable, superficial wear. Kind of quality found in majority of chains. Not previously owned. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition

by Belman, Dale (Editor), and Hyatt, Douglas (Editor), and Gunderson, Morley (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Industrial Relations Research Association Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition new book

Public Sector Employment in a Time of Transition

by Belman, Dale (Editor), and Hyatt, Douglas (Editor), and Gunderson, Morley (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913447673 ISBN: 0913447676

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Industrial Relations Research Association Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.