New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bad Love

by Jonathan Kellerman

About this title: The latest suspense tale featuring psychologist/detective Alex Delaware is Jonathan Kellerman's biggest success yet. A terrifying audio tape received in the mail is Delaware's first intimation that he is stepping into a living nightmare. As he investigates the connections among a number of violent deaths, Delaware himself becomes the target of a psychotic individual's terror campaign.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Bad Love used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. Text is clean/ Tilled & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine/ Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553089196 ISBN: 0553089196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Acceptable. "pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at corners" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. 0553568701 Good + to Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good. 0553568701 G12___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good. 0553568701 G49___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553089196 ISBN: 0553089196

Description: As New * in As New * jacket. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 In Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345460721 ISBN: 0345460723

Description: Very Good. 0345460723. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553089196 ISBN: 0553089196

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love (Large Print)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780553096361 ISBN: 0553096362

Description: Like New. Photo available, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Bantam paperback edition, Show Full # line Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shows spinewear and edgewear, otherwise clean and tight pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553089196 ISBN: 0553089196

Description: Good. Plastic coated book jacket peeling off o/w fine condition. bright clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good. 0553568701 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Love

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553089196 ISBN: 0553089196

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Bad Love: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0553568701 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#41557) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love used book

Bad Love

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Alex Delaware Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels) used book

Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553568707 ISBN: 0553568701

Description: Very Good. 0553568701 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more