|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The latest suspense tale featuring psychologist/detective Alex Delaware is Jonathan Kellerman's biggest success yet. A terrifying audio tape received in the mail is Delaware's first intimation that he is stepping into a living nightmare. As he investigates the connections among a number of violent deaths, Delaware himself becomes the target of a psychotic individual's terror campaign.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Love
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. Text is clean/ Tilled & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine/ Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
ISBN: 0553089196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Acceptable. "pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at corners" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. 0553568701 Good + to Very Good. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good. 0553568701 G12___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good. 0553568701 G49___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
ISBN: 0553089196
Description: As New * in As New * jacket. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 In Tall. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345460721
ISBN: 0345460723
Description: Very Good. 0345460723. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
ISBN: 0553089196
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Large Print)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd)
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780553096361
ISBN: 0553096362
Description: Like New. Photo available, minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Edition: First edition. 1st Bantam paperback edition, Show Full # line
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shows spinewear and edgewear, otherwise clean and tight pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
ISBN: 0553089196
Description: Good. Plastic coated book jacket peeling off o/w fine condition. bright clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good. 0553568701 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Bad Love
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553089196
ISBN: 0553089196
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good, . read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. 0553568701 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0553568701 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#41557) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Alex Delaware Mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Love (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553568707
ISBN: 0553568701
Description: Very Good. 0553568701 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
| | | |