» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Public Eye: An Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye, an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Good. First edition: 1990 Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye, an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian:

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xvi., 256 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0802111424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye

by Brian Fawcett

price: $7.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006377498 ISBN: 0006377491

Description: Good. 1990 ed.; subtitle: An Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $7.64

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight rub to gilted spine extremeties, slight tip to corners, front pastedown with a poem written in ink. Otherwise clean tight and bright. Un-clipped Dust Wrapper with very minor edge wear and soil. A book combing essays, social observation and stories real and imagined. Public Eye is investigating the disappearance of everything that is Human, Humane and individual from our world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $8.06

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition 1990, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1990 by Brian Fawcett. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 89-25671. This lovely hard cover book, 256 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light surface soiling, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye, an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $12.61

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett (Author)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Pr; 1st ed. edition (March 1990) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: As New. Stated first edition, very minor rub marks on cover, never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First U.S. edition. ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Near fine plus in dust jacket. Canadian author; combines essays, social observation, and stories real and imagined. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye, an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $17.90

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (CAD) 8vo, deep lavender bds, blue spine, xvi, 256pp. SIGNED by author on the half-title page. Fine in Fine Dj. (1.66 FO 43/0) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: Good. 0002156768 HC. Stated First Edition (First printing). ISBN: 0-00-215676-8. G+/VG; bottom side of book stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Brian Fawcett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002156769 ISBN: 0002156768

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clipped jacket. Very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Wiedenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Essays and stories from the author of "Cambodia: A Book for People Who Find Television Too Slow". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Wiedenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Essays and stories from the author of "Cambodia: A Book for People Who Find Television Too Slow". Bump and wear at top spine of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye

by Brian Fawcett

price: $8.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006377498 ISBN: 0006377491

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Public Eye: an Investigation Into the Disappearance of the World

by Fawcett, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802111425 ISBN: 0802111424

Description: VG in VG jacket. 256pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.