New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Case of Stripes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon (Illustrator)

About this title: Camilla Cream loves lima beans, but she never eats them. Why? Because the other kids in her school don't like them. And Camilla Cream is very, very worried about what other people think of her. In fact, she's so worried that she's about to break out in...a bad case of stripes!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439079556 ISBN: 0439079551

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439081917 ISBN: 0439081912

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $2.85

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $3.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439079556 ISBN: 0439079551

Description: Good. 0439079551 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439079556 ISBN: 0439079551

Description: Very Good. 0439079551 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Case of Stripes used audio book

Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $3.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439924948 ISBN: 0439924944

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. Book only. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

price: $4.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: Good. 0590929976 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David A.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439081917 ISBN: 0439081912

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edges rubbed and lightly bumped. Three sideways creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

price: $6.63

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: Good. 0590929976 Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Minor wear and tear to the corners and edges from circulation. Has clean text and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of the Stripes used book

A Bad Case of the Stripes

by Shannon

price: $6.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439598385 ISBN: 0439598389

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: David Shannon illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Staples

Description: Acceptable. "1998, covers missing, was a paperback" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes used book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by David Shannon

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: David Shannon illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new book

A Bad Case of Stripes

price: $7.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590929974 ISBN: 0590929976

Description: New. 0590929976 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes new audio book

A Bad Case of Stripes

by Casserly, Jane (Read by), and Ingemi, Anthony

list price: $9.95

our price: $7.75

you save: $2.20 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439924948 ISBN: 0439924944

Description: Shannon, David. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Bad Case of Stripes W/Cd new audio book

A Bad Case of Stripes W/Cd

by Shannon, David Casserly, Jane

price: $7.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780439924948 ISBN: 0439924944

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Case of Stripes new audio book

Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $8.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books ISBN-13: 9780439924948 ISBN: 0439924944

Description: New. 0439924944 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Case of Stripes new audio book

Bad Case of Stripes

by Shannon, David

price: $8.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books ISBN-13: 9780439924948 ISBN: 0439924944

Description: New. 0439924944 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
No, David!

No, David!

by David Shannon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!