Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Camilla Cream loves lima beans, but she never eats them. Why? Because the other kids in her school don't like them. And Camilla Cream is very, very worried about what other people think of her. In fact, she's so worried that she's about to break out in...a bad case of stripes!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Case of Stripes
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439079556
ISBN: 0439079551
Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439081917
ISBN: 0439081912
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439079556
ISBN: 0439079551
Description: Good. 0439079551 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439079556
ISBN: 0439079551
Description: Very Good. 0439079551 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780439924948
ISBN: 0439924944
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. Book only. read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: Good. 0590929976 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David A.
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439081917
ISBN: 0439081912
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edges rubbed and lightly bumped. Three sideways creases on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: New. 0439598389 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: Good. 0590929976 Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Minor wear and tear to the corners and edges from circulation. Has clean text and good binding. read more
|
|
A Bad Case of the Stripes
by
Shannon
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439598385
ISBN: 0439598389
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: David Shannon illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: Staples
Description: Acceptable. "1998, covers missing, was a paperback" read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
David Shannon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Blue Sky Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: David Shannon illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
ISBN-13: 9780590929974
ISBN: 0590929976
Description: New. 0590929976 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes
by
Casserly, Jane (Read by), and Ingemi, Anthony
list price: $9.95
our price: $7.75
you save: $2.20 (22%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439924948
ISBN: 0439924944
Description: Shannon, David. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Bad Case of Stripes W/Cd
by
Shannon, David Casserly, Jane
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780439924948
ISBN: 0439924944
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books
ISBN-13: 9780439924948
ISBN: 0439924944
Description: New. 0439924944 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bad Case of Stripes
by
Shannon, David
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books
ISBN-13: 9780439924948
ISBN: 0439924944
Description: New. 0439924944 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=545650&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|